Advertisement:
Post a story

Sports ›

From the community

Bucs relay teams sweep all 20 events in meet

Brookdale Buccaneers relay teams swept all 20 events when the team swam against the visiting White Eagle Warriors.
Bucs swimmers also topped the field in 37 individual events while the Warriors claimed 19 individual event wins when the teams met Thursday, June 14, in Naperville Swim Conference competition.
Among the winners are four Bucs swimmers who took the top spot three times. Alex Dillmann won the 13-14 boys 100-yard individual medley (1:06.75), 50-yard butterfly (28.07) and 50-yard backstroke (34.92). Austin Martinson won the 9-10 boys 50-yard freestyle (31.20), 50-yard butterfly (35.27) and 50-yard backstroke (36.31). Jordan O’Brien won the 15-18 boys 100-yard freestyle (53.96), 100-yard backstroke (1:05.33) and 100-yard breaststroke (1:07.47). Anna Scovill won the 11-12 girls 50-yard freestyle (29.50), 50-yard butterfly (33.06) and 50-yard breaststroke (38.43).
Meanwhile, seven swimmers each won two individual events. Hannah Davidson won the 13-14 girls 50-yard butterfly (32.25) and 50-yard backstroke (32.52). Brooke Dillmann won the 11-12 girls 100-yard individual medley (1:18.30) and 50-yard backstroke (37.43). Zoe Krey won the 15-18 girls 50-yard freestyle (28.37) and 100-yard breaststroke (1:20.19). Monique Martin won the 15-18 girls 100-yard individual medley (1:10.59) and 50-yard butterfly (30.33). Lindsey Raczak won the 15-18 girls 100-yard freestyle (1:00.50) and 100-yard backstroke (1:14.07). Matt Reed won the 13-14 boys 50-yard freestyle (31.43) and 50-yard breaststroke (46.06). Logan Townsend won the 7-8 boys 25-yard freestyle (20.21) and 25-yard butterfly (21.20).
During the meet, six Bucs swimmers joined the ranks of Naperville City Championship qualifiers and posted time better than the City standards in seven events. The new qualifiers mean the Bucs now have 51 swimmers eligible for the championship meet in 150 events.
The Bucs are celebrating the accomplishments of 17 swimmers who dropped more than 10 seconds from their previous best times: Annekah Connolly, 100 IM, 10.78 seconds; Brett Guske, 25 fly, 11.94 seconds; Hannah Hutzler, 100 IM, 20.86; Anna James, 50 fly, 18.44 seconds; Grace James, 50 breast, 12.68 seconds; Evan Jaramillo, 100 IM, 13.67 seconds; Gavin Jaramillo, 50 breast, 12.33 seconds; Jack Maroney, 50 free, 16.04 seconds; Nathan Massengill, 100 IM, 25.88 seconds; Courtney Ondrus, 100 IM, 12.09 seconds; Chloe Pettigrew, 25 free, 13.04 seconds; Isa Pinon, 25 back, 10.12 seconds; Nathaniel Reid, 25 free, 19.78 seconds; Emily Schalk, 25 back, 13.76 seconds; Avyay Surampalli, 50 fly, 18.21 seconds; Logan Townsend, 25 fly, 13.17 seconds; and Owen Weyenberg, 25 free, 24.29 seconds.
Complete results follow:

Brookdale vs. White Eagle – 6/14/2012
Brookdale vs. White Eagle
06-14-12
Girls 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
1, KREY, ZOE, BRO-NP, 28.37. 2, MARTIN, MONIQUE, BRO-NP, 28.75. 4, LIN, MEGAN,
BRO-NP, x32.90. 5, WESOLOSKI, KATIE, BRO-NP, x35.27. 6, PISKE, JESSICA,
BRO-NP, x36.36. 7, DALE, JULIA, BRO-NP, x37.47.
Boys 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
1, MASSENGILL, THOMAS, BRO-NP, 25.38 CTY*. 3, SMITH, CHASE, BRO-NP, 27.77.
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'A' (MARTINSON, LIBBY 8, COTNER, MARGARET ANN 8,
MALLAK, ABBY 8, JAMES, HOPE 8), 1:39.36. 3, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'B'
(HUTZLER, CLAIRE 7, CARDONA, MARISOL 7, FOLLIN, KATE 7, HANNON, EMILY CAROL
7), x2:25.21. –, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'C' (MARONEY, CLAIRE 7, DEMALE,
ELIANA 7, YORKE, KYLEEN 8, SCHROEDER, MARLEY 7), DQ.
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'A' (TOWNSEND, LOGAN EDWARD 7, SIWICKI, KENNY 7,
GUSKE, BRETT 8, CONLEY, CONNOR NAGEL 7), 1:45.42. –, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP
'C' (PETERSON, TYLER 7, BOSWORTH, OWEN 8, STREDER, JAKE ANTHONY 8, ELSTON,
JONAH 7), DQ. –, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'B' (VOAKES, ZACHARY 7, COTNER,
ANTHONY ROBERT 7, MCCANN, RILEY 7, STASKON, MATT 8), DQ.
Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'A' (WILLHITE, KELLIE 9, BRADSHAW, ABBY 10,
WILLIAMS, LYDIA 9, SIWICKI, LUCY 9), 2:55.29. 3, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'B'
(MALLAK, LINDSAY 10, BARANYK, CLAIRE FRANCES 10, URBON, JENNA 9, SMITH, EVA
9), x3:19.54. –, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'C' (DEGRAFF, MADDIE 9, CONNOLLY,
KATIE 9, MCCOY, GRACE 10, VARZINO, FRANKIE 9), DQ.
Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'A' (SCOVILL, DANNY 9, PLOS, CONNOR 10, MARTINSON,
AUSTIN 10, JAMES, JONATHAN 10), 2:43.19. 5, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'B'
(JARAMILLO, AIDAN 9, MARONEY, JACK 10, DAMHORST, JACK 9, REID, NICHOLAS 9),
x4:00.83.
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'A' (SCOVILL, ANNA 12, DILLMANN, BROOKE 12,
BUDNICK, LEXIE 12, STREDER, SHEALYN NOEL 12), 2:20.16. 2, Brookdale
Buccaneers-NP 'B' (ELSTON, GRACIE 11, DAMHORST, EMMA 11, MCCANN, TAYLER 12,
GIUFFRE, JENNA 11), x2:34.47. –, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'C' (HUTZLER, HANNAH
11, STEINKULLER, EMILY 11, CARLSON, OLIVIA 11, CUZZONE, ROSIE 12), DQ.
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'A' (DALE, NATE 12, LONG, TREVOR 11, MITSCH, CONNOR
12, FLEMING, JAKE 12), 2:25.66. 4, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'B' (MASSENGILL,
NATHAN 11, BROWN, LIAM 12, MITSCH, CAMERON 11, JARAMILLO, GAVIN 11), x3:07.33.
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'A' (STEINKULLER, MEGAN 13, BOSWORTH, VICTORIA 14,
TJARDS, SARAH 14, MORRIS, MADDIE 14), 2:21.27. 2, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'B'
(WEIST, EMILY 13, LONG, AUTUMN 14, WEIST, MEGAN 14, BASAVARAJU, MEGHNA 13),
x2:31.17. 3, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'C' (ONDRUS, COURTNEY 12, DUNNING,
MIKAYLA 13, REEB, CAROLINE 14, JAMES, ANNA 14), x2:52.29.
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'A' (REED, MATT 14, DILLMANN, ALEX 14, DALE, REED
14, PISKE, JOSH 11), 2:40.33.
Girls 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'A' (MARTIN, MONIQUE 17, KREY, ZOE 17, ANDERSON,
TERESA 16, RACZAK, LINDSAY 17), 2:08.58. 3, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'B' (URAM,
KATIE 18, LIN, MEGAN 18, WESOLOSKI, KATIE 16, FRANK, CASSIDY 16), x2:32.25.
Boys 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'A' (MASSENGILL, THOMAS 15, O'BRIEN, JORDAN 15,
HENDERSON, TYLER 16, MORRIS, JACKSON 17), 1:58.19. 3, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP
'B' (SMITH, CHASE 15, ELSTON, SAM 15, SULLIVAN, THOMAS 18, JARAMILLO, EVAN
15), x2:14.94.
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
1, WILLHITE, KATIE, BRO-NP, 24.39. 2, VOAKES, SARAH, BRO-NP, 25.45. 4, BROWN,
SHANNON, BRO-NP, x29.07. 5, SCHALK, EMILY, BRO-NP, x31.62. 6, SCHULTZ,
CAMPBELL, BRO-NP, x34.14. 7, JOHNS, MEGAN VIRGINIA, BRO-NP, x37.60. 8,
PETTIGREW, CHLOE MAY, BRO-NP, x41.83. 9, PINON, ISA, BRO-NP, x47.92.
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
2, ARBETMAN, AIDEN MICHAEL, BRO-NP, 34.19. 3, SIWICKI, TYLER J, BRO-NP, 40.35.
4, PETERSON, ELI, BRO-NP, x44.10. 6, WEYENBERG, OWEN MICHAEL, BRO-NP, x56.89.
7, LEYS, CAMERON JAMES, BRO-NP, x57.06.
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
1, MARTINSON, LIBBY, BRO-NP, 18.07 CTY*. 3, DEMALE, ELIANA, BRO-NP, 28.21. 4,
CARDONA, MARISOL, BRO-NP, x29.23. 5, MARONEY, CLAIRE, BRO-NP, x31.77. 7,
SCHROEDER, MARLEY, BRO-NP, x32.51. 9, ANANDPARA, RIYA *, BRO-NP, x34.12. 11,
HANNON, EMILY CAROL, BRO-NP, x41.21. 12, BRADSHAW, GRACE, BRO-NP, x44.90.
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
1, TOWNSEND, LOGAN EDWARD, BRO-NP, 20.21. 2, PETERSON, TYLER, BRO-NP, 25.70.
3, SIWICKI, KENNY, BRO-NP, x26.00. 6, BOSWORTH, WILL, BRO-NP, x27.96. 7,
STREDER, JAKE ANTHONY, BRO-NP, x29.19. 9, MCCANN, RILEY, BRO-NP, x29.76. 10,
LEYS, ZACHARY DAVID, BRO-NP, x30.66. 12, WILLIAMS, DANIEL, BRO-NP, x34.75. 14,
REID, NATHANIEL JAMES, BRO-NP, x39.60. 15, CASTRO, BEN, BRO-NP, x44.44.
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
1, BRADSHAW, ABBY, BRO-NP, 36.75 CTY*. 2, SIWICKI, LUCY, BRO-NP, 37.73 CTY*.
4, SMITH, EVA, BRO-NP, x43.21. 5, URBON, JENNA, BRO-NP, x43.61. 6, BARANYK,
CLAIRE FRANCES, BRO-NP, x44.06. 10, MALLAK, LINDSAY, BRO-NP, x47.90. 12,
PETERSON, HOLLY, BRO-NP, x50.45. 19, MCCOY, GRACE, BRO-NP, x59.62.
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
1, MARTINSON, AUSTIN, BRO-NP, 31.20 CTY*. 3, SCOVILL, DANNY, BRO-NP, 36.57
CTY*. 7, JAMES, JONATHAN, BRO-NP, x39.34. 10, REID, NICHOLAS, BRO-NP, x50.47.
11, AIELLO, COOPER, BRO-NP, x51.37. 12, MARONEY, JACK, BRO-NP, x54.75.
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
1, SCOVILL, ANNA, BRO-NP, 29.50 CTY*. 3, BUDNICK, LEXIE, BRO-NP, 31.16 CTY*.
4, DAMHORST, EMMA, BRO-NP, x31.56 CTY*. 5, GIUFFRE, JENNA, BRO-NP, x32.26
CTY*. 6, STREDER, SHEALYN NOEL, BRO-NP, x32.87 CTY*. 9, ELSTON, GRACIE,
BRO-NP, x35.84. 11, CUZZONE, ROSIE, BRO-NP, x37.15. 12, CARLSON, OLIVIA,
BRO-NP, x37.17. 13, ONDRUS, COURTNEY, BRO-NP, x40.61. 16, MCINTYRE, MEGHAN,
BRO-NP, x46.23. 17, SMITH, GIANNA, BRO-NP, x50.03. 18, GASIK, KAILEY ALLISON,
BRO-NP, x58.25.
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
2, DALE, NATE, BRO-NP, 32.77 CTY*. 4, BURKE, ZACHARY, BRO-NP, 34.90. 6,
MITSCH, CAMERON, BRO-NP, x37.43. 8, BROWN, LIAM, BRO-NP, x37.78. 10,
JARAMILLO, GAVIN, BRO-NP, x39.75. 11, MASSENGILL, NATHAN, BRO-NP, x48.20. 12,
PISKE, JOSH, BRO-NP, x48.43.
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
1, MORRIS, MADDIE, BRO-NP, 30.72 CTY*. 3, WEIST, MEGAN, BRO-NP, 32.33. 4,
STEINKULLER, MEGAN, BRO-NP, x32.43. 5, LONG, AUTUMN, BRO-NP, x34.04. 7, WEIST,
EMILY, BRO-NP, x34.88. 8, BASAVARAJU, MEGHNA, BRO-NP, x36.18. 9, DUNNING,
MIKAYLA, BRO-NP, x38.60.
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
1, REED, MATT, BRO-NP, 31.43. 2, DALE, REED, BRO-NP, 32.32.
Girls 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
1, RACZAK, LINDSAY, BRO-NP, 1:00.50 CTY*. 3, ANDERSON, TERESA, BRO-NP,
1:02.76 CTY*. 5, FRANK, CASSIDY, BRO-NP, x1:10.23. 7, URAM, KATIE, BRO-NP,
x1:19.09. 8, PISKE, JESSICA, BRO-NP, x1:34.71.
Boys 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
1, O'BRIEN, JORDAN, BRO-NP, 53.96 CTY*. 4, HENDERSON, TYLER, BRO-NP, 1:02.37.
5, JARAMILLO, EVAN, BRO-NP, x1:04.78. 6, MORRIS, JACKSON, BRO-NP, x1:07.49. 7,
ELSTON, SAM, BRO-NP, x1:08.47. 8, MASUR, ALEC, BRO-NP, x1:09.45.
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
3, COTNER, MARGARET ANN, BRO-NP, 52.21. 4, HUTZLER, CLAIRE, BRO-NP, 54.19. 6,
ANANDPARA, RIYA *, BRO-NP, x1:22.19.
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
1, CONLEY, CONNOR NAGEL, BRO-NP, 46.96 CTY*. 3, STASKON, MATT, BRO-NP, 55.25.
4, VOAKES, ZACHARY, BRO-NP, x57.57. 5, SIWICKI, KENNY, BRO-NP, x59.59. 6,
BOSWORTH, WILL, BRO-NP, x1:04.55. 7, ELSTON, JONAH, BRO-NP, x1:04.97. 8,
URBON, SAM, BRO-NP, x1:13.49. 9, JARAMILLO, LOGAN, BRO-NP, x1:38.73.
Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
2, WILLHITE, KELLIE, BRO-NP, 1:30.24 CTY*. 6, DEGRAFF, MADDIE, BRO-NP,
1:57.84. 7, BARANYK, CLAIRE FRANCES, BRO-NP, x1:58.67. 8, SMITH, EVA, BRO-NP,
x2:01.07. 10, CONNOLLY, KATIE, BRO-NP, x2:18.41. –, MCINTYRE, JENNA, BRO-NP,
DQ.
Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM
3, DAMHORST, JACK, BRO-NP, 1:45.90. 4, PLOS, CONNOR, BRO-NP, 1:50.03. 6,
JARAMILLO, AIDAN, BRO-NP, x2:35.83. –, MADLAND, SCOTT, BRO-NP, DQ. –,
SURAMPALLI, AVYAY KUMAR, BRO-NP, DQ. –, SCOVILL, DANNY, BRO-NP, DQ.
Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
1, DILLMANN, BROOKE, BRO-NP, 1:18.30 CTY*. 2, DAMHORST, EMMA, BRO-NP, 1:20.15
CTY*. 4, MCCANN, TAYLER, BRO-NP, x1:22.40 CTY*. 7, STEINKULLER, EMILY,
BRO-NP, x1:33.29. 8, HUTZLER, HANNAH, BRO-NP, x1:36.37. 9, CONNOLLY, ANNEKAH,
BRO-NP, x1:37.34. 10, ONDRUS, COURTNEY, BRO-NP, x1:44.53.
Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
3, LONG, TREVOR, BRO-NP, 1:33.19. 5, JARAMILLO, GAVIN, BRO-NP, 1:48.04. 6,
MASSENGILL, NATHAN, BRO-NP, x2:05.99.
Girls 13-14 100 Yard IM
1, BOSWORTH, VICTORIA, BRO-NP, 1:16.83 CTY*. 4, MORRIS, MADDIE, BRO-NP,
1:22.62. 5, WEIST, MEGAN, BRO-NP, x1:22.73. 6, REEB, CAROLINE, BRO-NP,
x1:34.52. 7, DUNNING, MIKAYLA, BRO-NP, x1:41.35. 8, JAMES, ANNA, BRO-NP,
x1:48.57.
Boys 13-14 100 Yard IM
1, DILLMANN, ALEX, BRO-NP, 1:06.75 CTY*.
Girls 15-18 100 Yard IM
1, MARTIN, MONIQUE, BRO-NP, 1:10.59 CTY*. 2, RACZAK, LINDSAY, BRO-NP, 1:11.53
CTY*. 5, WESOLOSKI, KATIE, BRO-NP, x1:25.65. 6, LIN, MEGAN, BRO-NP, x1:30.32.
7, DALE, JULIA, BRO-NP, x1:41.82.
Boys 15-18 100 Yard IM
3, MASSENGILL, THOMAS, BRO-NP, 1:09.59. 5, JARAMILLO, EVAN, BRO-NP, 1:17.16.
6, MORRIS, JACKSON, BRO-NP, x1:18.06.
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
2, MARTINSON, LIBBY, BRO-NP, 23.50 CTY*. 3, MALLAK, ABBY, BRO-NP, 24.35
CTY*. 4, JAMES, HOPE, BRO-NP, x25.44 CTY*. 6, CARDONA, MARISOL, BRO-NP,
x34.12. 8, HANNON, EMILY CAROL, BRO-NP, x58.24. –, FOLLIN, KATE, BRO-NP, DQ.
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
1, TOWNSEND, LOGAN EDWARD, BRO-NP, 21.20 CTY*. 4, GUSKE, BRETT, BRO-NP, 26.61
CTY*. 6, WILLIAMS, DANIEL, BRO-NP, x30.80. 8, STREDER, JAKE ANTHONY, BRO-NP,
x33.42. 10, BOSWORTH, OWEN, BRO-NP, x42.95. –, JARAMILLO, LOGAN, BRO-NP, DQ.
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
2, WILLHITE, KELLIE, BRO-NP, 40.97 CTY*. 3, SIWICKI, LUCY, BRO-NP, 44.69
CTY*. 4, BRADSHAW, ABBY, BRO-NP, x46.34 CTY*. 6, URBON, JENNA, BRO-NP,
x52.55. 7, WILLIAMS, LYDIA, BRO-NP, x52.75. 9, MALLAK, LINDSAY, BRO-NP,
x57.94. 10, VARZINO, FRANKIE, BRO-NP, x1:02.77. –, RAHBAR, ANTARA *, BRO-NP,
DQ. –, MCCOY, GRACE, BRO-NP, DQ. –, PETERSON, HOLLY, BRO-NP, DQ.
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
1, MARTINSON, AUSTIN, BRO-NP, 35.27 CTY*. 3, JAMES, JONATHAN, BRO-NP, 47.97
CTY*. 4, PLOS, CONNOR, BRO-NP, x52.46. 7, DAMHORST, JACK, BRO-NP, x56.97. 11,
MADLAND, SCOTT, BRO-NP, x1:11.62. 12, REID, NICHOLAS, BRO-NP, x1:13.31. 13,
SURAMPALLI, AVYAY KUMAR, BRO-NP, x1:27.24. –, AIELLO, COOPER, BRO-NP, DQ. –,
JARAMILLO, AIDAN, BRO-NP, DQ.
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
1, SCOVILL, ANNA, BRO-NP, 33.06 CTY*. 2, STREDER, SHEALYN NOEL, BRO-NP, 34.47
CTY*. 3, BUDNICK, LEXIE, BRO-NP, x36.93 CTY*. 4, ELSTON, GRACIE, BRO-NP,
x44.28. 5, CUZZONE, ROSIE, BRO-NP, x44.92. 6, CARLSON, OLIVIA, BRO-NP, x48.69.
9, CONNOLLY, ANNEKAH, BRO-NP, x50.47. 11, MCINTYRE, MEGHAN, BRO-NP, x1:05.23.
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
2, MITSCH, CONNOR, BRO-NP, 32.87 CTY*. 3, FLEMING, JAKE, BRO-NP, 38.66 CTY*.
5, DALE, NATE, BRO-NP, x39.50 CTY*. 6, MITSCH, CAMERON, BRO-NP, x43.90. 7,
LONG, TREVOR, BRO-NP, x44.14. 8, BROWN, LIAM, BRO-NP, x44.35.
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
1, DAVIDSEN, HANNAH, BRO-NP, 32.25 CTY*. 2, BOSWORTH, VICTORIA, BRO-NP, 32.90
CTY*. 4, MORRIS, MADDIE, BRO-NP, x38.69. 5, REEB, CAROLINE, BRO-NP, x39.34.
6, STEINKULLER, MEGAN, BRO-NP, x39.91. 7, WEIST, EMILY, BRO-NP, x40.51. 8,
JAMES, ANNA, BRO-NP, x53.20.
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
1, DILLMANN, ALEX, BRO-NP, 28.07 CTY*. 2, REED, MATT, BRO-NP, 35.83.
Girls 15-18 50 Yard Butterfly
1, MARTIN, MONIQUE, BRO-NP, 30.33 CTY*. 2, ANDERSON, TERESA, BRO-NP, 31.87
CTY*. 4, KREY, ZOE, BRO-NP, x32.67 CTY*. 5, FRANK, CASSIDY, BRO-NP, x37.16.
6, URAM, KATIE, BRO-NP, x38.21.
Boys 15-18 50 Yard Butterfly
2, HENDERSON, TYLER, BRO-NP, 29.99 CTY*. 3, SMITH, CHASE, BRO-NP, 31.77. 4,
JARAMILLO, EVAN, BRO-NP, x33.67. 5, ELSTON, SAM, BRO-NP, x34.43. 7, MASUR,
ALEC, BRO-NP, x38.33.
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
2, WILLHITE, KATIE, BRO-NP, 27.93. 3, VOAKES, SARAH, BRO-NP, 31.84. 4,
SCHULTZ, CAMPBELL, BRO-NP, x34.93. 5, SCHALK, EMILY, BRO-NP, x36.17. 6, BROWN,
SHANNON, BRO-NP, x37.44. 7, JOHNS, MEGAN VIRGINIA, BRO-NP, x45.64. 9, PINON,
ISA, BRO-NP, x49.49. 10, PETTIGREW, CHLOE MAY, BRO-NP, x49.73.
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
2, SIWICKI, TYLER J, BRO-NP, 43.65. 3, ARBETMAN, AIDEN MICHAEL, BRO-NP, 45.87.
4, PETERSON, ELI, BRO-NP, x53.96. 6, WEYENBERG, OWEN MICHAEL, BRO-NP,
x1:18.84. 7, LEYS, CAMERON JAMES, BRO-NP, x1:32.50.
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
1, HUTZLER, CLAIRE, BRO-NP, 25.97. 3, FOLLIN, KATE, BRO-NP, 27.29. 6, YORKE,
KYLEEN, BRO-NP, x34.22. 7, SCHROEDER, MARLEY, BRO-NP, x34.25. 9, CARDONA,
MARISOL, BRO-NP, x35.10. 10, MARONEY, CLAIRE, BRO-NP, x36.75. 11, ANANDPARA,
RIYA *, BRO-NP, x40.85. 13, BRADSHAW, GRACE, BRO-NP, x46.12.
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
2, PETERSON, TYLER, BRO-NP, 26.00 CTY*. 3, CONLEY, CONNOR NAGEL, BRO-NP,
26.24 CTY*. 8, VOAKES, ZACHARY, BRO-NP, x30.30. 10, GUSKE, BRETT, BRO-NP,
x30.55. 13, LEYS, ZACHARY DAVID, BRO-NP, x34.19. 14, MCCANN, RILEY, BRO-NP,
x35.40. 15, COTNER, ANTHONY ROBERT, BRO-NP, x36.70. 16, BOSWORTH, OWEN,
BRO-NP, x37.69. 17, URBON, SAM, BRO-NP, x41.65. –, REID, NATHANIEL JAMES,
BRO-NP, DQ. –, CASTRO, BEN, BRO-NP, DQ. –, ELSTON, JONAH, BRO-NP, DQ.
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
2, WILLHITE, KELLIE, BRO-NP, 40.87 CTY*. 7, DEGRAFF, MADDIE, BRO-NP, 55.78.
8, VARZINO, FRANKIE, BRO-NP, x57.32. 9, PETERSON, HOLLY, BRO-NP, x1:03.03. 13,
MCINTYRE, JENNA, BRO-NP, x1:07.51. 14, CONNOLLY, KATIE, BRO-NP, x1:09.10. 15,
RAHBAR, ANTARA *, BRO-NP, x1:12.95. 16, MCCOY, GRACE, BRO-NP, x1:15.49.
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
1, MARTINSON, AUSTIN, BRO-NP, 36.31 CTY*. 2, SCOVILL, DANNY, BRO-NP, 43.15
CTY*. 5, DAMHORST, JACK, BRO-NP, x48.70. 14, AIELLO, COOPER, BRO-NP, x1:05.13.
15, JARAMILLO, AIDAN, BRO-NP, x1:17.90. –, MADLAND, SCOTT, BRO-NP, DQ.
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
1, DILLMANN, BROOKE, BRO-NP, 37.43 CTY*. 2, MCCANN, TAYLER, BRO-NP, 38.87
CTY*. 4, GIUFFRE, JENNA, BRO-NP, x41.56 CTY*. 7, STEINKULLER, EMILY, BRO-NP,
x44.13. 9, HUTZLER, HANNAH, BRO-NP, x45.61. 10, CARLSON, OLIVIA, BRO-NP,
x45.72. 13, CUZZONE, ROSIE, BRO-NP, x49.35. 14, CONNOLLY, ANNEKAH, BRO-NP,
x49.40. 15, SMITH, GIANNA, BRO-NP, x55.47. 16, JAMES, GRACE, BRO-NP, x56.69.
17, GASIK, KAILEY ALLISON, BRO-NP, x1:05.27. –, ONDRUS, COURTNEY, BRO-NP, DQ.
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
1, FLEMING, JAKE, BRO-NP, 37.05 CTY*. 3, LONG, TREVOR, BRO-NP, 42.76. 5,
BURKE, ZACHARY, BRO-NP, x46.05. 10, PISKE, JOSH, BRO-NP, x1:06.54.
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
1, DAVIDSEN, HANNAH, BRO-NP, 32.52 CTY*. 3, LONG, AUTUMN, BRO-NP, 39.57
CTY*. 5, BASAVARAJU, MEGHNA, BRO-NP, x44.33. 6, VARZINO, GABRIELLE, BRO-NP,
x45.59.
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
1, DILLMANN, ALEX, BRO-NP, 34.92 CTY*.
Girls 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke
1, RACZAK, LINDSAY, BRO-NP, 1:14.07 CTY*. 4, WESOLOSKI, KATIE, BRO-NP,
1:28.66. 5, FRANK, CASSIDY, BRO-NP, x1:30.17. 6, URAM, KATIE, BRO-NP,
x1:34.69. 8, DALE, JULIA, BRO-NP, x1:42.28. 9, PISKE, JESSICA, BRO-NP,
x2:01.95.
Boys 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke
1, O'BRIEN, JORDAN, BRO-NP, 1:05.33 CTY*. 2, MASSENGILL, THOMAS, BRO-NP,
1:16.69 CTY*. 3, HENDERSON, TYLER, BRO-NP, x1:20.60. 4, SMITH, CHASE, BRO-NP,
x1:22.64. 5, MORRIS, JACKSON, BRO-NP, x1:39.07.
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
3, COTNER, MARGARET ANN, BRO-NP, 27.05 CTY*. 5, JAMES, HOPE, BRO-NP, 29.52.
6, MALLAK, ABBY, BRO-NP, x34.53. 8, HANNON, EMILY CAROL, BRO-NP, x1:01.70. –,
DEMALE, ELIANA, BRO-NP, DQ. –, YORKE, KYLEEN, BRO-NP, DQ.
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
3, SIWICKI, KENNY, BRO-NP, 30.59. 7, VOAKES, ZACHARY, BRO-NP, 36.73. 8,
COTNER, ANTHONY ROBERT, BRO-NP, x37.45. 9, WILLIAMS, DANIEL, BRO-NP, x37.60.
10, MCCANN, RILEY, BRO-NP, x50.69. –, ELSTON, JONAH, BRO-NP, DQ. –, STASKON,
MATT, BRO-NP, DQ. –, BOSWORTH, WILL, BRO-NP, DQ. –, BOSWORTH, OWEN, BRO-NP,
DQ.
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
2, BRADSHAW, ABBY, BRO-NP, 46.93 CTY*. 3, SIWICKI, LUCY, BRO-NP, 47.67 CTY*.
7, WILLIAMS, LYDIA, BRO-NP, x57.81. 9, VARZINO, FRANKIE, BRO-NP, x1:01.73. 11,
URBON, JENNA, BRO-NP, x1:04.90. –, MCINTYRE, JENNA, BRO-NP, DQ. –, CONNOLLY,
KATIE, BRO-NP, DQ.
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
1, BRADSHAW, ANDREW, BRO-NP, 46.83 CTY*. 6, JAMES, JONATHAN, BRO-NP, 54.00.
7, PLOS, CONNOR, BRO-NP, x54.31. 10, REID, NICHOLAS, BRO-NP, x1:06.67. 12,
MARONEY, JACK, BRO-NP, x1:08.97. –, SURAMPALLI, AVYAY KUMAR, BRO-NP, DQ.
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
1, SCOVILL, ANNA, BRO-NP, 38.43 CTY*. 2, DAMHORST, EMMA, BRO-NP, 41.13 CTY*.
3, STREDER, SHEALYN NOEL, BRO-NP, x42.04 CTY*. 6, GIUFFRE, JENNA, BRO-NP,
x46.10. 7, MCCANN, TAYLER, BRO-NP, x46.89. 11, BUDNICK, LEXIE, BRO-NP, x49.98.
13, JAMES, GRACE, BRO-NP, x55.60. 14, HUTZLER, HANNAH, BRO-NP, x56.55. 15,
SMITH, GIANNA, BRO-NP, x57.27. 16, MCINTYRE, MEGHAN, BRO-NP, x1:03.45. 17,
REED, KATIE, BRO-NP, x1:04.85. 18, GASIK, KAILEY ALLISON, BRO-NP, x1:13.07.
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
2, MITSCH, CONNOR, BRO-NP, 41.85 CTY*. 3, FLEMING, JAKE, BRO-NP, 44.17 CTY*.
5, DALE, NATE, BRO-NP, x48.35. 6, BURKE, ZACHARY, BRO-NP, x49.20. 8, MITSCH,
CAMERON, BRO-NP, x52.66. 9, JARAMILLO, GAVIN, BRO-NP, x59.06. 10, PISKE, JOSH,
BRO-NP, x1:03.12. 11, MASSENGILL, NATHAN, BRO-NP, x1:08.69.
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
1, DAVIDSEN, HANNAH, BRO-NP, 39.01 CTY*. 4, TJARDS, SARAH, BRO-NP, 43.21. 5,
VARZINO, GABRIELLE, BRO-NP, x48.34. 6, BASAVARAJU, MEGHNA, BRO-NP, x50.98. 7,
JAMES, ANNA, BRO-NP, x54.09.
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
1, REED, MATT, BRO-NP, 46.06. 3, DALE, REED, BRO-NP, 47.82.
Girls 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, KREY, ZOE, BRO-NP, 1:20.19 CTY*. 3, ANDERSON, TERESA, BRO-NP, 1:25.81
CTY*. 5, LIN, MEGAN, BRO-NP, x1:39.17.
Boys 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, O'BRIEN, JORDAN, BRO-NP, 1:07.47 CTY*. 3, ELSTON, SAM, BRO-NP, 1:21.94. 4,
SULLIVAN, THOMAS, BRO-NP, x1:28.44.
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'A' (COTNER, MARGARET ANN 8, MALLAK, ABBY 8,
HUTZLER, CLAIRE 7, MARTINSON, LIBBY 8), 1:29.37. 4, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP
'B' (JAMES, HOPE 8, FOLLIN, KATE 7, HANNON, EMILY CAROL 7, CARDONA, MARISOL
7), x2:00.46. 5, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'C' (ANANDPARA, RIYA * 7, DEMALE,
ELIANA 7, BRADSHAW, GRACE 7, YORKE, KYLEEN 8), x2:21.94.
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'A' (STASKON, MATT 8, CONLEY, CONNOR NAGEL 7,
GUSKE, BRETT 8, TOWNSEND, LOGAN EDWARD 7), 1:24.53. 3, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP
'B' (BOSWORTH, WILL 8, LEYS, ZACHARY DAVID 8, VOAKES, ZACHARY 7, PETERSON,
TYLER 7), x1:56.69. 6, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'C' (CASTRO, BEN 7, JARAMILLO,
LOGAN 7, URBON, SAM 7, REID, NATHANIEL JAMES 7), x2:49.90.
Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'A' (BRADSHAW, ABBY 10, MALLAK, LINDSAY 10,
WILLHITE, KELLIE 9, SIWICKI, LUCY 9), 2:43.53. 3, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'B'
(SMITH, EVA 9, VARZINO, FRANKIE 9, WILLIAMS, LYDIA 9, URBON, JENNA 9),
x3:09.36. 5, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'C' (DEGRAFF, MADDIE 9, PETERSON, HOLLY
10, MCINTYRE, JENNA 9, BARANYK, CLAIRE FRANCES 10), x3:28.84.
Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'A' (SCOVILL, DANNY 9, JAMES, JONATHAN 10,
BRADSHAW, ANDREW 9, MARTINSON, AUSTIN 10), 2:26.57. 3, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP
'B' (PLOS, CONNOR 10, AIELLO, COOPER 9, REID, NICHOLAS 9, DAMHORST, JACK 9),
x3:08.03. 6, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'C' (MADLAND, SCOTT 10, SURAMPALLI, AVYAY
KUMAR 10, MARONEY, JACK 10, JARAMILLO, AIDAN 9), x3:43.14.
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'A' (BUDNICK, LEXIE 12, STREDER, SHEALYN NOEL 12,
DILLMANN, BROOKE 12, SCOVILL, ANNA 12), 2:07.10. 4, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP
'C' (CONNOLLY, ANNEKAH 11, ONDRUS, COURTNEY 12, SMITH, GIANNA 11, JAMES, GRACE
12), x3:00.07. 5, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'B' (ELSTON, GRACIE 11, MCINTYRE,
MEGHAN 12, REED, KATIE 11, GASIK, KAILEY ALLISON 11), x3:12.74.
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'A' (FLEMING, JAKE 12, LONG, TREVOR 11, MITSCH,
CAMERON 11, MITSCH, CONNOR 12), 2:14.46.
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'A' (TJARDS, SARAH 14, BOSWORTH, VICTORIA 14,
MORRIS, MADDIE 14, DAVIDSEN, HANNAH 14), 2:02.20. 2, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP
'B' (BASAVARAJU, MEGHNA 13, LONG, AUTUMN 14, STEINKULLER, MEGAN 13, WEIST,
MEGAN 14), x2:22.21. 3, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'C' (REEB, CAROLINE 14,
DUNNING, MIKAYLA 13, VARZINO, GABRIELLE 13, WEIST, EMILY 13), x2:28.09.
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'A' (REED, MATT 14, DALE, REED 14, DALE, NATE 12,
DILLMANN, ALEX 14), 2:02.06.
Girls 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'A' (MARTIN, MONIQUE 17, ANDERSON, TERESA 16, KREY,
ZOE 17, RACZAK, LINDSAY 17), 1:53.08. 3, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'B' (PISKE,
JESSICA 16, DALE, JULIA 16, URAM, KATIE 18, WESOLOSKI, KATIE 16), x2:20.16.
Boys 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'A' (MASSENGILL, THOMAS 15, HENDERSON, TYLER 16,
MORRIS, JACKSON 17, O'BRIEN, JORDAN 15), 1:47.26. 2, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP
'B' (MASUR, ALEC 15, ELSTON, SAM 15, SMITH, CHASE 15, SULLIVAN, THOMAS 18),
x1:58.44.
Combined Team Scores – Through Event 76
1, Brookdale Buccaneers, 483. 2, White Eagle Swim Team, 294.
Women – Team Rankings – Through Event 76
1, Brookdale Buccaneers, 250. 2, White Eagle Swim Team, 151.
Men – Team Rankings – Through Event 76
1, Brookdale Buccaneers, 233. 2, White Eagle Swim Team, 143.

Flag as inappropriate

Share this story

Recommended stories