Advertisement:
Post a story

Sports ›

From the community

Brookdale's 9- and 10-year-old boys lead way against Tall Grass

When the Brookdale Buccaneers hosted the Tall Grass Lightning, eight boys in the 9-10 age group swam the 50-yard butterfly and all eight beat the Naperville City meet qualifying time.
The fast heats saw all eight swimmers – both Bucs and Lightning – beat the City meet standard of 52.00, with event winner Austin Martinson posting a time of just 34.87.
Martinson was among seven Bucs winning multiple events in the meet on Tuesday, June 12. In addition to the butterfly, Martinson won the 100-yard individual medley (1:18.72) and 50-yard breaststroke (44.73). Jordan O’Brien won the 15-18 boys 50-yard freestyle (24.32), 100-yard individual medley (59.09) and 100-yard breaststroke (1:08.40). Logan Townsend won the boys 7-8 25-yard freestyle (17.57) and 50-yard freestyle (39.03). Abby Bradshaw won the 9-10 girls 50-yard freestyle (35.31) and 100-yard individual medley (1:30.78). Alex Dillmann won the 13-14 boys 50-yard freestyle (26.47) and 50-yard butterfly (27.31). Kellie Willhite won the 9-10 girls 50-yard butterfly (43.51) and 50-yard breaststroke (48.19). Hannah Davidsen won the 13-14 girls 50-yard butterfly (32.44) and 50-yard backstroke (31.68).
The Bucs have an additional 19 swimmers who eclipsed the City meet standards in 35 events during the meet with Tall Grass as well as 18 swimmers who qualified for City in additional events. In all, the Bucs have a total of 45 swimmers qualified in 115 events.
New City meet qualifiers are: Abby Mallak (25 fly); Margaret Cotner (25 fly); Logan Townsend (25 free, 50 free, 25 back); Matt Staskon (25 fly, 25 back); Sarah Svestka (50 back); Jonathan James (50 fly); Jack Damhorst (50 fly); Brooke Dillmann (50 free, 50 fly, 50 breast); Jenna Guiffre (50 free, 50 back); Hannah Davidsen (50 fly, 50 back); Alex Dillmann (50 free, 50 fly, 50 breast); Matt Reed (50 back); Lindsay Raczak (50 free, 50 fly, 100 breast); Zoe Krey (100 free, 100 IM, 100 breast); Theresa Anderson (100 IM, 100 back); Jordan O’Brien (50 free, 100 IM, 100 breast); and Jackson Morris (50 fly).
A number of Bucs also dropped 10 seconds or more from their seed times. Katie Connolly improved her time in the 50-yard breaststroke by 10.56 seconds. Gracie Elston dropped her 100 IM time by 13.10 seconds. Jake Fleming bettered his 100 IM time by 12.37 seconds. Evan Jaramillo improved his 10 IM time by 13.5 seconds. Cameron Leys dropped his 25-yard backstroke time by 15.9 seconds. Scott Madland bettered his 50-yard freestyle time by 10.53 seconds. Antara Rahbar improved her 50-yard freestyle time by 10.22 seconds. Nathaniel Reid bettered his 25-yard freestyle time by 16.13 seconds. Kailey Rex dropped 22.33 seconds from her 25-yard backstroke time. Marley Schroeder dropped her 25-yard backstroke time by 10.76 seconds. Steven Svestka improved his 100-yard IM time by 16.80 seconds. Christopher Wilkinson dropped 11.24 seconds from his 25-yard backstroke time.
Complete results follow:
Brookdale vs. Tall Grass – 6/12/2012
Girls 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
1, RACZAK, LINDSAY, BRO-NP, 27.09 CTY*. 2, ANDERSON, TERESA, BRO-NP, 27.62
CTY*. 5, FRANK, CASSIDY, BRO-NP, x31.32. 6, URAM, KATIE, BRO-NP, x33.81. 7,
PISKE, JESSICA, BRO-NP, x38.13.
Boys 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
1, O'BRIEN, JORDAN, BRO-NP, 24.32 CTY*. 2, HENDERSON, TYLER, BRO-NP, 26.93.
3, MORRIS, JACKSON, BRO-NP, x27.42. 4, ELSTON, SAM, BRO-NP, x28.52. 5,
JARAMILLO, EVAN, BRO-NP, x28.57. 6, MASUR, ALEC, BRO-NP, x30.91.
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
2, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'A' (MARTINSON, LIBBY 8, COTNER, MARGARET ANN 8,
MALLAK, ABBY 8, HUTZLER, CLAIRE 7), 1:40.43. 4, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'B'
(FOLLIN, KATE 7, QUARLES, LUCY 8, JAMES, HOPE 8, BRADSHAW, GRACE 7), x2:17.00.
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
–, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'B' (MCCANN, RILEY 7, CONLEY, CONNOR NAGEL 7,
NORTON, CONNOR 7, BOSWORTH, WILL 8), DQ. –, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'C'
(WILLIAMS, DANIEL 7, COTNER, ANTHONY ROBERT 7, STREDER, JAKE ANTHONY 8,
VOAKES, ZACHARY 7), DQ. –, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'A' (TOWNSEND, LOGAN
EDWARD 7, BOSWORTH, OWEN 8, STASKON, MATT 8, GUSKE, BRETT 8), DQ.
Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'A' (SVESTKA, SARAH M 9, BRADSHAW, ABBY 10,
WILLHITE, KELLIE 9, SIWICKI, LUCY 9), 2:50.75. 4, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'C'
(VARZINO, FRANKIE 9, BARANYK, CLAIRE FRANCES 10, WILLIAMS, LYDIA 9, DEGRAFF,
MADDIE 9), x3:23.78. 5, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'B' (MALLAK, LINDSAY 10,
PIECH, AILA 10, URBON, JENNA 9, SMITH, EVA 9), x3:24.47.
Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'A' (SCOVILL, DANNY 9, SVESTKA, STEVEN J 10,
MARTINSON, AUSTIN 10, BRADSHAW, ANDREW 9), 2:36.63. 3, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP
'B' (DAMHORST, JACK 9, PLOS, CONNOR 10, JAMES, JONATHAN 10, REID, NICHOLAS 9),
x3:20.06.
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'A' (SCOVILL, ANNA 12, DILLMANN, BROOKE 12,
BUDNICK, LEXIE 12, MCCANN, TAYLER 12), 2:18.21. 3, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'B'
(ELSTON, GRACIE 11, DAMHORST, EMMA 11, STREDER, SHEALYN NOEL 12, GIUFFRE,
JENNA 11), x2:27.89. 5, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'C' (HUTZLER, HANNAH 11,
STEINKULLER, EMILY 11, NICOLLS, HANNA 11, CUZZONE, ROSIE 12), x2:44.29.
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
2, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'A' (MITSCH, CONNOR 12, LONG, TREVOR 11, MITSCH,
CAMERON 11, FLEMING, JAKE 12), 2:33.75.
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
2, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'A' (DAVIDSEN, HANNAH 14, BOSWORTH, VICTORIA 14,
TJARDS, SARAH 14, MORRIS, MADDIE 14), 2:12.44. 3, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'B'
(STEINKULLER, MEGAN 13, LONG, AUTUMN 14, WEIST, MEGAN 14, WEIST, EMILY 13),
x2:30.15. 4, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'C' (FREEDLUND, LAURYN 14, DUNNING,
MIKAYLA 13, REEB, CAROLINE 14, VARZINO, GABRIELLE 13), x2:40.50.
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'A' (BURKE, ZACHARY 12, DILLMANN, ALEX 14, REED,
MATT 14, REX, KEVIN WILLIAM 11), 2:33.57.
Girls 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay
2, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'A' (ANDERSON, TERESA 16, KREY, ZOE 17, MARTIN,
MONIQUE 17, RACZAK, LINDSAY 17), 2:05.69. 3, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'B'
(WESOLOSKI, KATIE 16, LIN, MEGAN 18, URAM, KATIE 18, FRANK, CASSIDY 16),
x2:30.64.
Boys 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'A' (O'BRIEN, JORDAN 15, ELSTON, SAM 15, HENDERSON,
TYLER 16, MASSENGILL, THOMAS 15), 1:57.17. 2, Brookdale Buccaneers-NP 'B'
(MASUR, ALEC 15, SMITH, CHASE 15, MORRIS, JACKSON 17, JARAMILLO, EVAN 15),
x2:21.34.
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
2, WILLHITE, KATIE, BRO-NP, 24.19. 3, VOAKES, SARAH, BRO-NP, 26.63. 6, REX,
KAILEY, BRO-NP, x34.69. 7, SCHALK, EMILY, BRO-NP, x35.41. 8, SCHULTZ,
CAMPBELL, BRO-NP, x36.53. 10, JOHNS, MEGAN VIRGINIA, BRO-NP, x40.37. 11,
PETTIGREW, CHLOE MAY, BRO-NP, x47.38. 13, SVESTKA, STEPHANIE, BRO-NP, x52.34.
14, PINON, ISA, BRO-NP, x1:01.41.
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
1, GONDEK, EVAN, BRO-NP, 25.68. 3, WILKINSON, CHRISTOPHER, BRO-NP, 30.72. 5,
KRUEGER, JACK, BRO-NP, x31.97. 6, MCCOY, JOE, BRO-NP, x32.18. 8, ARBETMAN,
AIDEN MICHAEL, BRO-NP, x33.19. 12, PETERSON, ELI, BRO-NP, x49.77. 13, SIWICKI,
TYLER J, BRO-NP, x50.62. 14, LEYS, CAMERON JAMES, BRO-NP, x50.63. 15, HOWLEY,
MARTY T, BRO-NP, x1:01.00. 18, WEYENBERG, OWEN MICHAEL, BRO-NP, x1:29.75.
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
3, QUARLES, LUCY, BRO-NP, 22.85. 4, FOLLIN, KATE, BRO-NP, 23.50. 5, COTNER,
MARGARET ANN, BRO-NP, x23.82. 7, HUTZLER, CLAIRE, BRO-NP, x25.09. 11, JAMES,
HOPE, BRO-NP, x26.18. 13, YORKE, KYLEEN, BRO-NP, x30.49. 14, DEMALE, ELIANA,
BRO-NP, x31.37. 16, SCHROEDER, MARLEY, BRO-NP, x32.08. 21, ANANDPARA, RIYA *,
BRO-NP, x36.47. 23, BRADSHAW, GRACE, BRO-NP, x41.87.
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
1, TOWNSEND, LOGAN EDWARD, BRO-NP, 17.57 CTY*. 3, CONLEY, CONNOR NAGEL,
BRO-NP, 20.75. 5, STREDER, JAKE ANTHONY, BRO-NP, x28.11. 6, LEYS, ZACHARY
DAVID, BRO-NP, x28.26. 7, ELSTON, JONAH, BRO-NP, x28.65. 8, WILKINSON, DANIEL,
BRO-NP, x29.41. 9, WILLIAMS, DANIEL, BRO-NP, x33.10. 10, MCCANN, RILEY,
BRO-NP, x34.00. 11, CASTRO, BEN, BRO-NP, x37.41. 12, BOSWORTH, OWEN, BRO-NP,
x38.56. 13, URBON, SAM, BRO-NP, x39.13. 14, REID, NATHANIEL JAMES, BRO-NP,
x43.25.
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
1, BRADSHAW, ABBY, BRO-NP, 35.31 CTY*. 4, WILLHITE, KELLIE, BRO-NP, 36.53
CTY*. 7, SVESTKA, SARAH M, BRO-NP, x40.90. 10, PIECH, AILA, BRO-NP, x42.93.
13, VARZINO, FRANKIE, BRO-NP, x46.56. 15, DEGRAFF, MADDIE, BRO-NP, x47.00. 16,
MCINTYRE, JENNA, BRO-NP, x47.41. 17, WILLIAMS, LYDIA, BRO-NP, x48.47. 19,
RAHBAR, ANTARA *, BRO-NP, x51.03. 20, MCCOY, GRACE, BRO-NP, x52.97. 21,
NGUYEN, JULIA *, BRO-NP, x55.85. 22, CONNOLLY, KATIE, BRO-NP, x58.84.
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
1, SCOVILL, DANNY, BRO-NP, 34.16 CTY*. 3, BRADSHAW, ANDREW, BRO-NP, 35.31
CTY*. 4, SVESTKA, STEVEN J, BRO-NP, x39.70. 6, DAMHORST, JACK, BRO-NP, x42.14.
7, MADLAND, SCOTT, BRO-NP, x42.94. 8, PLOS, CONNOR, BRO-NP, x43.43. 9, REID,
NICHOLAS, BRO-NP, x47.22. 10, JARAMILLO, AIDAN, BRO-NP, x55.51.
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
2, DILLMANN, BROOKE, BRO-NP, 31.37 CTY*. 3, GIUFFRE, JENNA, BRO-NP, 32.37
CTY*. 5, DAMHORST, EMMA, BRO-NP, x32.59 CTY*. 6, MCCANN, TAYLER, BRO-NP,
x32.90 CTY*. 9, STEINKULLER, EMILY, BRO-NP, x34.37. 12, CONNOLLY, ANNEKAH,
BRO-NP, x37.43. 13, CARLSON, OLIVIA, BRO-NP, x37.56. 14, HUTZLER, HANNAH,
BRO-NP, x37.76. 15, CUZZONE, ROSIE, BRO-NP, x38.68. 16, JAMES, GRACE, BRO-NP,
x39.87. 17, REED, KATIE, BRO-NP, x46.47. –, MCINTYRE, MEGHAN, BRO-NP, DQ.
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
1, MITSCH, CONNOR, BRO-NP, 31.22 CTY*. 2, FLEMING, JAKE, BRO-NP, 32.22 CTY*.
5, LONG, TREVOR, BRO-NP, x34.79. 6, BURKE, ZACHARY, BRO-NP, x35.10. 7, MITSCH,
CAMERON, BRO-NP, x37.81. 8, PISKE, JOSH, BRO-NP, x45.50.
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
4, TJARDS, SARAH, BRO-NP, 30.79 CTY*. 5, BOSWORTH, VICTORIA, BRO-NP, 31.57.
6, VARZINO, GABRIELLE, BRO-NP, x35.47. 7, DUNNING, MIKAYLA, BRO-NP, x38.25. 8,
JAMES, ANNA, BRO-NP, x40.91.
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
1, DILLMANN, ALEX, BRO-NP, 26.47 CTY*. 2, REED, MATT, BRO-NP, 30.90.
Girls 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
3, MARTIN, MONIQUE, BRO-NP, 1:03.99 CTY*. 4, KREY, ZOE, BRO-NP, 1:05.25
CTY*. 5, WESOLOSKI, KATIE, BRO-NP, x1:17.00. 6, LIN, MEGAN, BRO-NP, x1:19.03.
7, DALE, JULIA, BRO-NP, x1:22.93.
Boys 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
2, MASSENGILL, THOMAS, BRO-NP, 1:02.33. 3, SMITH, CHASE, BRO-NP, 1:04.40.
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
4, MARTINSON, LIBBY, BRO-NP, 45.18 CTY*. 6, HUTZLER, CLAIRE, BRO-NP, 51.90.
7, MALLAK, ABBY, BRO-NP, x52.03. 17, SCHROEDER, MARLEY, BRO-NP, x1:14.69. 18,
MARONEY, CLAIRE, BRO-NP, x1:15.93. 23, ANANDPARA, RIYA *, BRO-NP, x1:22.97.
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
1, TOWNSEND, LOGAN EDWARD, BRO-NP, 39.03 CTY*. 2, GUSKE, BRETT, BRO-NP,
49.89. 4, PETERSON, TYLER, BRO-NP, x55.09. 5, VOAKES, ZACHARY, BRO-NP, x55.72.
8, SIWICKI, KENNY, BRO-NP, x58.27. 9, COTNER, ANTHONY ROBERT, BRO-NP,
x1:06.90.
Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
1, BRADSHAW, ABBY, BRO-NP, 1:30.78 CTY*. 3, SIWICKI, LUCY, BRO-NP, 1:33.68
CTY*. 9, URBON, JENNA, BRO-NP, x1:56.47. 10, MALLAK, LINDSAY, BRO-NP,
x1:58.03. 11, WILLIAMS, LYDIA, BRO-NP, x1:58.56. 13, VARZINO, FRANKIE, BRO-NP,
x2:04.28. –, MCCOY, GRACE, BRO-NP, DQ.
Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM
1, MARTINSON, AUSTIN, BRO-NP, 1:18.72 CTY*. 3, SVESTKA, STEVEN J, BRO-NP,
1:41.37 CTY*. 4, JAMES, JONATHAN, BRO-NP, x1:51.60. 5, PLOS, CONNOR, BRO-NP,
x1:52.13. –, REID, NICHOLAS, BRO-NP, DQ. –, JARAMILLO, AIDAN, BRO-NP, DQ.
Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
1, SCOVILL, ANNA, BRO-NP, 1:12.22 CTY*. 3, STREDER, SHEALYN NOEL, BRO-NP,
1:21.32 CTY*. 4, BUDNICK, LEXIE, BRO-NP, x1:23.72 CTY*. 8, ELSTON, GRACIE,
BRO-NP, x1:30.13. 9, STEINKULLER, EMILY, BRO-NP, x1:35.22. 10, CUZZONE, ROSIE,
BRO-NP, x1:48.59. 11, SMITH, GIANNA, BRO-NP, x1:54.83. 12, REED, KATIE,
BRO-NP, x1:56.07.
Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
2, MITSCH, CONNOR, BRO-NP, 1:17.50 CTY*. 3, FLEMING, JAKE, BRO-NP, 1:22.82
CTY*. 6, MITSCH, CAMERON, BRO-NP, x1:33.54.
Girls 13-14 100 Yard IM
3, TJARDS, SARAH, BRO-NP, 1:19.00 CTY*. 5, STEINKULLER, MEGAN, BRO-NP,
1:24.14. 6, LONG, AUTUMN, BRO-NP, x1:24.16. 7, WEIST, EMILY, BRO-NP, x1:29.68.
8, REEB, CAROLINE, BRO-NP, x1:36.22. 9, FREEDLUND, LAURYN, BRO-NP, x1:38.65.
10, BARANYK, ELENA ROSE, BRO-NP, x2:06.06.
Boys 13-14 100 Yard IM
2, REED, MATT, BRO-NP, 1:21.67.
Girls 15-18 100 Yard IM
2, KREY, ZOE, BRO-NP, 1:11.85 CTY*. 3, ANDERSON, TERESA, BRO-NP, 1:13.97
CTY*. 5, FRANK, CASSIDY, BRO-NP, x1:23.12. 6, DALE, JULIA, BRO-NP, x1:39.47.
–, PISKE, JESSICA, BRO-NP, DQ.
Boys 15-18 100 Yard IM
1, O'BRIEN, JORDAN, BRO-NP, 59.09 CTY*. 3, HENDERSON, TYLER, BRO-NP, 1:10.12.
4, ELSTON, SAM, BRO-NP, x1:14.94. 5, SMITH, CHASE, BRO-NP, x1:17.00. 6,
JARAMILLO, EVAN, BRO-NP, x1:17.33. 7, MASUR, ALEC, BRO-NP, x1:23.31.
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
1, MALLAK, ABBY, BRO-NP, 24.25 CTY*. 3, COTNER, MARGARET ANN, BRO-NP, 26.03
CTY*. 4, MARTINSON, LIBBY, BRO-NP, x27.81. 5, JAMES, HOPE, BRO-NP, x29.97. 8,
FOLLIN, KATE, BRO-NP, x38.84. 9, CARDONA, MARISOL, BRO-NP, x39.32. –, DEMALE,
ELIANA, BRO-NP, DQ. –, HANNON, EMILY CAROL, BRO-NP, DQ. –, MARONEY, CLAIRE,
BRO-NP, DQ. –, YORKE, KYLEEN, BRO-NP, DQ.
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
1, STASKON, MATT, BRO-NP, 24.47 CTY*. 3, GUSKE, BRETT, BRO-NP, 30.41. –,
JARAMILLO, LOGAN, BRO-NP, DQ. –, BOSWORTH, WILL, BRO-NP, DQ. –, MCCANN,
RILEY, BRO-NP, DQ. –, NORTON, CONNOR, BRO-NP, DQ.
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
1, WILLHITE, KELLIE, BRO-NP, 43.51 CTY*. 6, DEGRAFF, MADDIE, BRO-NP, 56.76.
7, SMITH, EVA, BRO-NP, x1:00.34. 9, PIECH, AILA, BRO-NP, x1:01.53. 10,
VARZINO, FRANKIE, BRO-NP, x1:01.67. 11, MCINTYRE, JENNA, BRO-NP, x1:05.20. 12,
BARANYK, CLAIRE FRANCES, BRO-NP, x1:05.25. 13, REX, MAGGIE, BRO-NP, x1:06.01.
14, CONNOLLY, KATIE, BRO-NP, x1:22.39.
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
1, MARTINSON, AUSTIN, BRO-NP, 34.87 CTY*. 3, SCOVILL, DANNY, BRO-NP, 43.47
CTY*. 6, JAMES, JONATHAN, BRO-NP, x49.98 CTY*. 7, DAMHORST, JACK, BRO-NP,
x50.43 CTY*. 8, SVESTKA, STEVEN J, BRO-NP, x51.15 CTY*.
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
2, DILLMANN, BROOKE, BRO-NP, 34.60 CTY*. 4, DAMHORST, EMMA, BRO-NP, 37.41
CTY*. 7, NICOLLS, HANNA, BRO-NP, x39.90. 8, MCCANN, TAYLER, BRO-NP, x40.43.
10, HUTZLER, HANNAH, BRO-NP, x46.81. 11, ONDRUS, COURTNEY, BRO-NP, x47.20. 13,
JAMES, GRACE, BRO-NP, x50.43. 14, SMITH, GIANNA, BRO-NP, x1:05.46.
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
3, LONG, TREVOR, BRO-NP, 44.18. 4, REX, KEVIN WILLIAM, BRO-NP, 52.00. 5,
JARAMILLO, GAVIN, BRO-NP, x57.29. –, BURKE, ZACHARY, BRO-NP, DQ.
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
1, DAVIDSEN, HANNAH, BRO-NP, 32.44 CTY*. 4, WEIST, MEGAN, BRO-NP, 35.09
CTY*. 7, MORRIS, MADDIE, BRO-NP, x38.38. 8, LONG, AUTUMN, BRO-NP, x40.19. 9,
VARZINO, GABRIELLE, BRO-NP, x48.47.
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
1, DILLMANN, ALEX, BRO-NP, 27.31 CTY*.
Girls 15-18 50 Yard Butterfly
2, RACZAK, LINDSAY, BRO-NP, 30.31 CTY*. 3, MARTIN, MONIQUE, BRO-NP, 31.28
CTY*. 5, URAM, KATIE, BRO-NP, x37.72. 6, WESOLOSKI, KATIE, BRO-NP, x38.68. 7,
DALE, JULIA, BRO-NP, x47.97. 8, LIN, MEGAN, BRO-NP, x48.87.
Boys 15-18 50 Yard Butterfly
1, MORRIS, JACKSON, BRO-NP, 29.97 CTY*. 2, MASSENGILL, THOMAS, BRO-NP, 30.93.
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
2, WILLHITE, KATIE, BRO-NP, 30.12. 4, VOAKES, SARAH, BRO-NP, 34.03. 5, REX,
KAILEY, BRO-NP, x34.28. 6, SCHULTZ, CAMPBELL, BRO-NP, x34.53. 7, SCHALK,
EMILY, BRO-NP, x40.16. 9, JOHNS, MEGAN VIRGINIA, BRO-NP, x41.57. 12, SVESTKA,
STEPHANIE, BRO-NP, x48.69. 13, PINON, ISA, BRO-NP, x55.42. 14, PETTIGREW,
CHLOE MAY, BRO-NP, x1:04.92.
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
3, KRUEGER, JACK, BRO-NP, 36.22. 5, GONDEK, EVAN, BRO-NP, 39.37. 6, WILKINSON,
CHRISTOPHER, BRO-NP, x39.50. 11, ARBETMAN, AIDEN MICHAEL, BRO-NP, x46.11. 12,
MCCOY, JOE, BRO-NP, x46.13. 13, SIWICKI, TYLER J, BRO-NP, x49.12. 14,
PETERSON, ELI, BRO-NP, x51.13. 15, LEYS, CAMERON JAMES, BRO-NP, x1:06.33. 16,
HOWLEY, MARTY T, BRO-NP, x1:19.75. 17, WEYENBERG, OWEN MICHAEL, BRO-NP,
x1:20.33.
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
5, MALLAK, ABBY, BRO-NP, 26.28. 8, QUARLES, LUCY, BRO-NP, 27.43. 11, FOLLIN,
KATE, BRO-NP, x30.82. 14, SCHROEDER, MARLEY, BRO-NP, x32.75. 16, YORKE,
KYLEEN, BRO-NP, x35.94. 18, CARDONA, MARISOL, BRO-NP, x38.33. 21, ANANDPARA,
RIYA *, BRO-NP, x39.91. 22, HANNON, EMILY CAROL, BRO-NP, x40.19. 26, BRADSHAW,
GRACE, BRO-NP, x1:11.69.
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
2, TOWNSEND, LOGAN EDWARD, BRO-NP, 23.93 CTY*. 3, STASKON, MATT, BRO-NP,
25.35 CTY*. 4, CONLEY, CONNOR NAGEL, BRO-NP, x27.71. 6, ELSTON, JONAH,
BRO-NP, x31.53. 7, SIWICKI, KENNY, BRO-NP, x31.59. 8, LEYS, ZACHARY DAVID,
BRO-NP, x32.61. 9, NORTON, CONNOR, BRO-NP, x39.59. 10, URBON, SAM, BRO-NP,
x40.88. 11, CASTRO, BEN, BRO-NP, x43.25. 13, JARAMILLO, LOGAN, BRO-NP,
x1:04.16. –, REID, NATHANIEL JAMES, BRO-NP, DQ.
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
3, BRADSHAW, ABBY, BRO-NP, 45.41 CTY*. 4, SVESTKA, SARAH M, BRO-NP, 46.77
CTY*. 5, SIWICKI, LUCY, BRO-NP, x46.79 CTY*. 7, URBON, JENNA, BRO-NP, x51.27.
9, SMITH, EVA, BRO-NP, x54.63. 10, MALLAK, LINDSAY, BRO-NP, x55.91. 12,
BARANYK, CLAIRE FRANCES, BRO-NP, x57.48. 13, WILLIAMS, LYDIA, BRO-NP, x59.15.
14, PIECH, AILA, BRO-NP, x59.25. 17, REX, MAGGIE, BRO-NP, x59.91. 18, RAHBAR,
ANTARA *, BRO-NP, x1:07.23. 19, NGUYEN, JULIA *, BRO-NP, x1:08.77.
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
2, BRADSHAW, ANDREW, BRO-NP, 46.00 CTY*. 4, PLOS, CONNOR, BRO-NP, 57.63. 5,
JAMES, JONATHAN, BRO-NP, x59.78. 6, REID, NICHOLAS, BRO-NP, x1:02.76. –,
MADLAND, SCOTT, BRO-NP, DQ.
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
2, SCOVILL, ANNA, BRO-NP, 36.19 CTY*. 7, STREDER, SHEALYN NOEL, BRO-NP, 40.49
CTY*. 9, GIUFFRE, JENNA, BRO-NP, x41.53 CTY*. 10, ELSTON, GRACIE, BRO-NP,
x44.01. 11, NICOLLS, HANNA, BRO-NP, x44.48. 12, HUTZLER, HANNAH, BRO-NP,
x44.66. 13, CONNOLLY, ANNEKAH, BRO-NP, x45.53. 14, CARLSON, OLIVIA, BRO-NP,
x46.77. 15, ONDRUS, COURTNEY, BRO-NP, x49.84. 17, JAMES, GRACE, BRO-NP,
x56.27. 18, SMITH, GIANNA, BRO-NP, x58.63. 19, REED, KATIE, BRO-NP, x1:01.03.
20, MCINTYRE, MEGHAN, BRO-NP, x1:01.44.
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
2, MITSCH, CONNOR, BRO-NP, 34.26 CTY*. 4, FLEMING, JAKE, BRO-NP, 38.76 CTY*.
5, BURKE, ZACHARY, BRO-NP, x47.69. 6, JARAMILLO, GAVIN, BRO-NP, x51.89. 7,
MASSENGILL, NATHAN, BRO-NP, x56.10. 8, PISKE, JOSH, BRO-NP, x1:02.28.
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
1, DAVIDSEN, HANNAH, BRO-NP, 31.68 CTY*. 2, TJARDS, SARAH, BRO-NP, 36.25
CTY*. 6, FREEDLUND, LAURYN, BRO-NP, x43.69. 7, JAMES, ANNA, BRO-NP, x55.47. 8,
BARANYK, ELENA ROSE, BRO-NP, x1:02.18.
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
1, REED, MATT, BRO-NP, 38.22 CTY*.
Girls 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke
4, MARTIN, MONIQUE, BRO-NP, 1:12.76 CTY*. 5, ANDERSON, TERESA, BRO-NP,
1:15.80 CTY*. 6, LIN, MEGAN, BRO-NP, x1:38.04.
Boys 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke
1, SMITH, CHASE, BRO-NP, 1:21.13. 2, SULLIVAN, THOMAS, BRO-NP, 1:25.57. 3,
JARAMILLO, EVAN, BRO-NP, x1:26.37.
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
3, MARTINSON, LIBBY, BRO-NP, 29.69. 5, QUARLES, LUCY, BRO-NP, 30.62. 6,
COTNER, MARGARET ANN, BRO-NP, x30.81. 8, JAMES, HOPE, BRO-NP, x36.73. 11,
CARDONA, MARISOL, BRO-NP, x51.69. –, MARONEY, CLAIRE, BRO-NP, DQ.
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
2, SIWICKI, KENNY, BRO-NP, 34.97. 4, BOSWORTH, OWEN, BRO-NP, 36.25. 5,
STREDER, JAKE ANTHONY, BRO-NP, x37.03. 6, COTNER, ANTHONY ROBERT, BRO-NP,
x37.56. 8, PETERSON, TYLER, BRO-NP, x45.27. 9, BOSWORTH, WILL, BRO-NP, x47.56.
10, WILKINSON, DANIEL, BRO-NP, x1:06.69. –, WILLIAMS, DANIEL, BRO-NP, DQ. –,
VOAKES, ZACHARY, BRO-NP, DQ.
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
1, WILLHITE, KELLIE, BRO-NP, 48.19 CTY*. 2, SIWICKI, LUCY, BRO-NP, 48.50
CTY*. 3, SVESTKA, SARAH M, BRO-NP, x52.59. 7, BARANYK, CLAIRE FRANCES, BRO-NP,
x55.78. 9, DEGRAFF, MADDIE, BRO-NP, x1:02.04. 12, SMITH, EVA, BRO-NP,
x1:07.22. 13, MALLAK, LINDSAY, BRO-NP, x1:07.36. 15, URBON, JENNA, BRO-NP,
x1:08.96. 16, CONNOLLY, KATIE, BRO-NP, x1:09.97. 17, REX, MAGGIE, BRO-NP,
x1:16.80. –, MCCOY, GRACE, BRO-NP, DQ. –, MCINTYRE, JENNA, BRO-NP, DQ.
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
1, MARTINSON, AUSTIN, BRO-NP, 44.73 CTY*. 3, BRADSHAW, ANDREW, BRO-NP, 47.61
CTY*. 5, SCOVILL, DANNY, BRO-NP, x53.34. 7, DAMHORST, JACK, BRO-NP, x59.51. 8,
MADLAND, SCOTT, BRO-NP, x1:07.36. –, JARAMILLO, AIDAN, BRO-NP, DQ.
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
2, DILLMANN, BROOKE, BRO-NP, 41.89 CTY*. 3, DAMHORST, EMMA, BRO-NP, 42.27
CTY*. 4, MCCANN, TAYLER, BRO-NP, x45.88. 6, STEINKULLER, EMILY, BRO-NP,
x47.50. 7, NICOLLS, HANNA, BRO-NP, x49.18. 8, BUDNICK, LEXIE, BRO-NP, x49.60.
9, ELSTON, GRACIE, BRO-NP, x50.27. 10, CONNOLLY, ANNEKAH, BRO-NP, x53.61. 11,
CUZZONE, ROSIE, BRO-NP, x53.93. 12, CARLSON, OLIVIA, BRO-NP, x54.21. 13,
ONDRUS, COURTNEY, BRO-NP, x55.11. 15, MCINTYRE, MEGHAN, BRO-NP, x1:05.72.
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
4, LONG, TREVOR, BRO-NP, 48.60. –, PISKE, JOSH, BRO-NP, DQ. –, REX, KEVIN
WILLIAM, BRO-NP, DQ.
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
2, BOSWORTH, VICTORIA, BRO-NP, 40.10 CTY*. 4, MORRIS, MADDIE, BRO-NP, 43.37.
5, WEIST, MEGAN, BRO-NP, x46.60. 6, DUNNING, MIKAYLA, BRO-NP, x47.72. 7, REEB,
CAROLINE, BRO-NP, x51.25. 8, WEIST, EMILY, BRO-NP, x51.33. 9, BARANYK, ELENA
ROSE, BRO-NP, x1:06.35.
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
2, DILLMANN, ALEX, BRO-NP, 35.37 CTY*.
Girls 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
2, KREY, ZOE, BRO-NP, 1:19.50 CTY*. 3, RACZAK, LINDSAY, BRO-NP, 1:26.19
CTY*. 4, WESOLOSKI, KATIE, BRO-NP, x1:36.94. 5, FRANK, CASSIDY, BRO-NP,
x1:39.73. –, PISKE, JESSICA, BRO-NP, DNF.
Boys 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, O'BRIEN, JORDAN, BRO-NP, 1:08.40 CTY*. 3, HENDERSON, TYLER, BRO-NP,
1:20.48. 4, ELSTON, SAM, BRO-NP, x1:22.63. 5, MORRIS, JACKSON, BRO-NP,
x1:34.69. 6, MASSENGILL, THOMAS, BRO-NP, x1:38.00.

Flag as inappropriate

Share this story

Recommended stories