Advertisement:
Post a story

Sports ›

From the community

Brookdale Bucs sending 26 swimmers to Naperville City Championship

In the first dual meet of the season, Brookdale Buccaneers swimmers posted a total of 47 times that qualify for the Naperville City Championship.
The Bucs took 114 swimmers into Naperville Swim Conference competition against the Huntington Estates Seahawks on Saturday, June 9, and emerged with 26 swimmers qualified for the City meet, 18 winners of individual events and 10 winning relay teams.
Five swimmers qualified for the City meet in three individual events – Austin Martinson, 10, in the 50-yard freestyle (30.68), 50-yard butterfly (34.57) and 50-yard backstroke (37.74); Lucy Siwicki, 9, in the 50-yard freestyle (37.21), 50-yard butterfly (45.11) and 50-yard breaststroke (47.05); Shealyn Streder, 12, in the 50-yard freestyle (32.24), 100-yard individual medley (1:20.55), and 50-yard backstroke (39.90); Andrew Bradshaw, 9, in 100-yard individual medley (1:37.47), 50-yard butterfly (50.57), and 50-yard breaststroke (49.00); and Monique Martin, 17, in the 50-yard freestyle (27.92), 100-yard individual medley (1:11.18), and 50-yard butterfly (31.89).
Other City qualifiers are Victoria Bosworth (50 back), Abby Bradshaw (50 free, 50 breast), Liam Brown (50 back), Lexie Budnick (50 free, 50 back), Nate Dale (50 back), Emma Damhorst (100 IM, 50 back), Jake Fleming (50 free, 50 fly), Autumn Long (50 back), TC Massengill (100 back), Libby Martinson (25 fly, 25 breast), Tayler McCann (100 IM, 50 back), Connor Mitsch (50 fly, 50 breast), Hanna Nicolls (50 fly), Lucy Quarles (25 back), Anna Scovill (50 free, 50 fly), Danny Scovill (100 IM, 50 back), Abby Smedley (100 IM), Steven Svestka (50 free, 50 breast), Sarah Tjards (50 back), Megan Weist (50 back), Kellie Willhite (100 IM, 50 back).
Three Bucs swimmers won multiple individual events: Jack Krueger (25 free, 25 fly), Austin Martinson (50 free, 50 fly, 50 back), and Connor Mitsch (50 fly, 50 breast).
Event winners were:
6 and under
25-yard freestyle: Jack Krueger (31.07)
25-yard backstroke: Jack Krueger (37.86)
8 and under
25-yard freestyle: Lucy Quarles (22.65)
9-10
50-yard freestyle: Austin Martinson (30.68; city)
100-yard individual medley: Danny Scovill (1:37.07; city)
50-yard butterfly: Austin Martinson (34.57; city)
50-yard backstroke: Kellie Willhite (39.92; city); Austin Martinson (37.74; city)
50-yard breaststroke: Abby Bradshaw (46.00; city); Andrew Bradshaw (49.00; city)
11-12
50-yard freestyle: Anna Scovill (28.78; city); Jake Fleming (30.75; city)
50-yard butterfly: Connor Mitsch (33.75; city)
50-yard backstroke: Nate Dale (39.25; city)
50-yard breaststroke: Connor Mitsch (39.87; city)
15-18
50-yard butterfly: Monique Martin (31.89; city)
100-yard breaststroke: Megan Lin (1:37.47); Evan Jaramillo (1:29.69)

Relay winners
Girls 8 and under
100-yard medley: Libby Martinson, Margaret Cotner, Abby Mallak, Lucy Quarles (1:36.64)
100-yard freestyle: Lucy Quarles, Abby Mallak, Margaret Cotner, Libby Martinson (1:26.56)
Boys 9-10
200-yard freestyle: Steven Svestka, Danny Scovill, Andrew Bradshaw, Austin Martinson (2:36.32)
Girls 11-12
200-yard medley: Anna Scovill, Emma Damhorst, Lexie Budnick, Tayler McCann (2:20.94)
200-yard freestyle: Lexie Budnick, Emma Damhorst, Tayler McCann, Anna Scovill (2:07.26)
Boys 11-12
200-yard medley: Connor Mitsch, Trevor Long, Liam Brown, Jake Fleming (2:33.55)
200-yard freestyle: Jake Fleming, Liam Brown, Zachary Burke, Connor Mitsch (2:12.84)
Girls 13-14
200-yard freestyle: Maddie Morris, Victoria Bosworth, Abby Smedley, Sarah Tjards (2:06.57)
Boys 13-14
200-yard medley: Gavin Jaramillo, Reed Dale, Kevin Rex, Josh Piske (3:21.12)
200-yard freestyle: Nathan Massengill, Nate Dale, Gavin Jaramillo, Reed Dale (2:22.75)
Complete results from the Brookdale-Huntington Estates meet follow:
HE vs Brookdale – 6/9/2012
Huntington Estates vs Brookdale
June 9, 2012
Girls 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
1, ROUSSEL, LINDSEY, HE, 27.76 CTY. 2, MARTIN, MONIQUE, BRO, 27.92 CTY. 3,
DETURRIS, ELLEN, HE, 27.99 CTY. 4, STRAKA, EMILY, HE, x29.39. 5, KENNY,
HANNAH, HE, x29.53. 6, BRUSCIANELLI, LEA, HE, x29.97. 7, LIN, MEGAN, BRO,
34.03. 8, WESOLOSKI, KATIE, BRO, x34.36. 9, WILLSON, LAUREN, HE, x37.15. 10,
DALE, JULIA, BRO, x39.10.
Boys 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
1, ROCCO, ANDREW, HE, 24.05 CTY. 2, LABORE, ROBERT, HE, 25.50 CTY. 3,
MAICKE, NATE, HE, x26.57. 4, MASSENGILL, THOMAS, BRO, 26.75. 5, SMITH, CHASE,
BRO, 28.55. 6, MASUR, ALEC, BRO, x31.06.
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers 'A' (MARTINSON, LIBBY 8, COTNER, MARGARET 8, MALLAK,
ABBY 8, QUARLES, LUCY 8), 1:36.64. 2, Huntington Estates Swim Team 'A'
(PATTERSON, LIZZIE 7, HAMMAN, SAVANNAH 8, RAQUEL, SOPHIE 7, TEMPLE, MARGARET
8), 1:42.80. –, Huntington Estates Swim Team 'C' (BAENZIGER, KIARA 7,
SWANSON, AIYANA TARA 7, WITTWER, ANNIE 7, PHILLIPS, REAGAN ELIZABETH 7), DQ.
–, Huntington Estates Swim Team 'B' (TUCKER, ELLA GRAY 7, WEBER, MARY 8,
PARK, MIA 8, VILLAZON, EMILY 8), DQ.
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
1, Huntington Estates Swim Team 'A' (DETURRIS, CONNOR 7, SNYDER, BENJAMIN 8,
REHER, DYLAN 8, MANZARDO, CHRISTOPHER 8), 1:46.13. 2, Brookdale Buccaneers 'A'
(CONLEY, CONNOR 7, BOSWORTH, OWEN 8, GUSKE, BRETT 8, BOSWORTH, WILL 8),
2:05.88. 3, Huntington Estates Swim Team 'C' (GREGORY, DYLAN 7, SOMERS, BILLY
8, GLAS, ALEX 8, GAFF, CAIUS BRADLEY 7), x2:11.56. –, Huntington Estates Swim
Team 'B' (LINDSTROM, VAUGHN EDWARD 8, KING, EVAN 8, KING, IAN 8, CAYTON, RILEY
8), DQ.
Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Huntington Estates Swim Team 'A' (WESSEL, HOLLY 9, HAN, DORIS 10, RIGGS,
CALLI 9, WITTWER, SARAH ROSE 10), 2:51.68. 2, Brookdale Buccaneers 'B'
(MALLAK, LINDSAY 10, WILLIAMS, LYDIA 9, URBON, JENNA 9, SMITH, EVA 9),
3:35.41. 3, Huntington Estates Swim Team 'B' (CONNELLY, TORI 10, BANSAL,
CHANDANI 10, MCCALLION, KATIE 10, RAQUEL, GRACE 9), x3:42.47. –, Brookdale
Buccaneers 'A' (SVESTKA, SARAH 9, BRADSHAW, ABBY 10, WILLHITE, KELLIE 9,
SIWICKI, LUCY 9), DQ. –, Brookdale Buccaneers 'C' (VARZINO, FRANKIE 9,
CONNOLLY, KATIE 9, DEGRAFF, MADDIE 9, REX, MAGGIE 9), DQ.
Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Huntington Estates Swim Team 'A' (SNYDER, NOAH 10, GOETZ, LANDON 9,
CARRIER, BRADEN 9, MULHAIR, MARK 10), 3:32.05. 2, Brookdale Buccaneers 'B'
(JARAMILLO, AIDAN 9, PLOS, CONNOR 10, DAMHORST, JACK 9, SURAMPALLI, AVYAY 10),
3:51.58. –, Brookdale Buccaneers 'A' (SCOVILL, DANNY 9, SVESTKA, STEVEN 10,
MARTINSON, AUSTIN 10, BRADSHAW, ANDREW 9), DQ.
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers 'A' (SCOVILL, ANNA 12, DAMHORST, EMMA 11, BUDNICK,
LEXIE 12, MCCANN, TAYLER 12), 2:20.94. 2, Huntington Estates Swim Team 'B'
(WESSEL, TAYLOR 11, MELGOZA, IZABEL 12, GIBSON, BROOKE 12, MCCALLION, SHELLY
11), 2:37.61. 3, Huntington Estates Swim Team 'A' (RIGGS, REILLY GRACE 11,
KASH, EMMA 11, MAICKE, SARAH 12, BURCH, MARISSA NICOLE 11), x2:41.68. 4,
Brookdale Buccaneers 'B' (NICOLLS, HANNA 11, ELSTON, GRACIE 11, STREDER,
SHEALYN 12, CUZZONE, ROSIE 12), x2:45.22. –, Huntington Estates Swim Team 'C'
(ROCCO, ISABELLE 12, SNYDERS, BRITTNEY 12, SEVERYN, JULIANNE 12, PASTRANA,
CLAIRE L. 12), DQ.
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers 'A' (MITSCH, CONNOR 12, LONG, TREVOR 11, BROWN, LIAM
12, FLEMING, JAKE 12), 2:33.55. 2, Huntington Estates Swim Team 'B' (MANZARDO,
JOHN 11, GAFF, CREIGHTON WILLIAM 12, MANZARDO, ALEC 11, KING, MATT 11),
3:10.15. 3, Huntington Estates Swim Team 'A' (PHARES, KEVIN 11, KASH, BEN 12,
DETURRIS, BRENDAN 12, MULHAIR, BRIAN 12), x3:29.97.
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Huntington Estates Swim Team 'A' (KENNY, ROSIE 14, WESSEL, HANNAH 13,
HOLZER, CAITLIN 13, STEGMAN, MAGGIE 13), 2:13.10. 2, Brookdale Buccaneers 'A'
(TJARDS, SARAH 14, BOSWORTH, VICTORIA 14, WEIST, MEGAN 14, MORRIS, MADDIE 14),
2:20.83. 3, Brookdale Buccaneers 'C' (STEINKULLER, MEGAN 13, LONG, AUTUMN 14,
SMEDLEY, ABBY 14, BASAVARAJU, MEGHNA 13), x2:32.09. 4, Brookdale Buccaneers
'B' (WEIST, EMILY 13, BOSWORTH, ALEX 14, FREEDLUND, LAURYN 14, VARZINO,
GABRIELLE 13), x2:48.65. 5, Huntington Estates Swim Team 'B' (ROUSSEL, LILY
13, WEBER, CAJSA 13, BURCH, NATALIE 13, WHITAKER, GRACIE 13), x2:52.43.
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers 'A' (JARAMILLO, GAVIN 11, DALE, REED 14, REX, KEVIN
11, PISKE, JOSH 11), 3:21.12.
Girls 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Huntington Estates Swim Team 'A' (DETURRIS, ELLEN 15, KENNY, HANNAH 16,
STRAKA, EMILY 15, ROUSSEL, LINDSEY 15), 2:10.53. 2, Brookdale Buccaneers 'A'
(WESOLOSKI, KATIE 16, LIN, MEGAN 18, MARTIN, MONIQUE 17, DALE, JULIA 16),
2:32.18.
Boys 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Huntington Estates Swim Team 'A' (SNYDERS, CAMERON 16, MAICKE, NATE 15,
MAICKE, NICK 15, ROCCO, ANDREW 16), 1:59.30. 2, Brookdale Buccaneers 'A'
(SMITH, CHASE 15, JARAMILLO, EVAN 15, MASSENGILL, THOMAS 15, MORRIS, JACKSON
17), 2:16.74.
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
1, WESSEL, KELSEY LYNN, HE, 24.20. 2, WILLHITE, KATIE, BRO, 25.60. 3, BROWN,
SHANNON, BRO, 28.57. 4, SVESTKA, STEPHANIE, BRO, x36.16. 5, SCHULTZ, CAMPBELL,
BRO, x36.86. 6, JOHNS, MEGAN, BRO, x38.73. 7, OREND, EMMA, HE, 40.78. 8,
MULHAIR, CAROLINE GRACE, HE, x42.15. –, REX, KAILEY, BRO, DQ.
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
1, KRUEGER, JACK, BRO, 31.07. 2, WILKINSON, CHRISTOPHER, BRO, 33.50. 3,
ARBETMAN, AIDEN, BRO, x36.62. 4, MCCOY, JOE, BRO, x36.76. 5, SIWICKI, TYLER,
BRO, x37.86. 6, CAYTON, MATTHEW, HE, 38.63. 7, PETERSON, ELI, BRO, x41.57. 8,
VILLAZON, ALEXANDER JAMES, HE, 42.38. 9, MANZARDO, NICHOLAS GABRIEL, HE,
x43.40. 10, HOWLEY, MARTY, BRO, x57.81.
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
1, QUARLES, LUCY, BRO, 22.65. 2, VILLAZON, EMILY, HE, 23.44. 3, RAQUEL,
SOPHIE, HE, 24.11. 4, WITTWER, ANNIE, HE, x26.39. 5, YORKE, KYLEEN, BRO,
28.27. 6, PHILLIPS, REAGAN ELIZABETH, HE, x28.99. 7, CARDONA, MARISOL, BRO,
x30.49. 8, GEOVANES, MARISSA, HE, x31.70. 9, PARK, MIA, HE, x31.94. 10,
MARONEY, CLAIRE, BRO, x33.28. 11, SCHROEDER, MARLEY, BRO, x33.88. 12,
ANANDPARA, RIYA, BRO, x34.41. 13, BROWN, SOPHIA NOELLE, HE, x36.62. 14,
TEMPLE, MADELEINE MARIE, HE, x37.20. 15, DEMALE, ELIANA, BRO, x38.09. 16,
FAULKNER, ERIN, HE, x39.86. 17, BRADSHAW, GRACE, BRO, x42.59. 18, HANNON,
EMILY, BRO, x43.64.
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
1, LINDSTROM, VAUGHN EDWARD, HE, 19.98 CTY. 2, LENDZION, SETH, HE, 21.56. 3,
DETURRIS, CONNOR, HE, x22.97. 4, SNYDER, BENJAMIN, HE, x23.12. 5, STREDER,
JAKE, BRO, 25.83. 6, COTNER, ANTHONY, BRO, 26.80. 7, MCCANN, RILEY, BRO,
x26.99. 8, AABRAM, PATRICK, HE, x27.23. 9, SIWICKI, KENNY, BRO, x27.32. 10,
CAYTON, RILEY, HE, x27.40. 11, MYLES, RORY, HE, x28.65. 12, WILKINSON, DANIEL,
BRO, x29.65. 13, ELSTON, JONAH, BRO, x30.42. 14, BROWN, NIKOLAS, HE, x30.71.
15, NORTON, CONNOR, BRO, x32.60. 16, BANSAL, AKASH, HE, x32.85. 17, URBON,
SAM, BRO, x34.55. 18, MELGOZA, TOMMY, HE, x35.44. 19, GREGORY, DYLAN, HE,
x36.43. 20, BOSWORTH, OWEN, BRO, x37.50. 21, JARAMILLO, LOGAN, BRO, x38.73.
22, CASTRO, BEN, BRO, x40.01. 23, RANSON, NOAH, BRO, x43.18. 24, DOMBKIEWICZ,
EVAN, HE, x49.73.
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
1, WITTWER, SARAH ROSE, HE, 34.96 CTY. 2, SIWICKI, LUCY, BRO, 37.21 CTY. 3,
BRADSHAW, ABBY, BRO, 37.62 CTY. 4, HAN, DORIS, HE, 42.94. 5, URBON, JENNA,
BRO, x44.58. 6, REX, MAGGIE, BRO, x45.37. 7, MALLAK, LINDSAY, BRO, x46.27. 8,
WILLIAMS, LYDIA, BRO, x46.40. 9, RAQUEL, GRACE, HE, x47.00. 10, MCCALLION,
KATIE, HE, x47.89. 11, SMITH, EVA, BRO, x48.44. 12, BANSAL, CHANDANI, HE,
x49.29. 13, SOMERS, LAUREN ILANA, HE, x51.27. 14, MCCOY, GRACE, BRO, x57.92.
15, CONNOLLY, KATIE, BRO, x1:00.48. 16, OREND, CAROLINE, HE, x1:24.20.
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
1, MARTINSON, AUSTIN, BRO, 30.68 CTY. 2, SVESTKA, STEVEN, BRO, 37.34 CTY. 3,
SNYDER, NOAH, HE, 39.82. 4, DAMHORST, JACK, BRO, x43.06. 5, PLOS, CONNOR, BRO,
x43.35. 6, GOETZ, LANDON, HE, 45.38. 7, CARRIER, BRADEN, HE, x47.19. 8,
JARAMILLO, AIDAN, BRO, x53.37. 9, SURAMPALLI, AVYAY, BRO, x1:01.63.
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
1, SCOVILL, ANNA, BRO, 28.78 CTY. 2, WESSEL, TAYLOR, HE, 30.26 CTY. 3,
GIBSON, BROOKE, HE, 31.34 CTY. 4, RIGGS, REILLY GRACE, HE, x31.44 CTY. 5,
SEVERYN, JULIANNE, HE, x31.53 CTY. 6, BUDNICK, LEXIE, BRO, 31.56 CTY. 7,
KASH, EMMA, HE, x31.67 CTY. 8, STREDER, SHEALYN, BRO, x32.24 CTY. 9,
NICOLLS, HANNA, BRO, x35.26. 10, ELSTON, GRACIE, BRO, x37.49. 11, PASTRANA,
CLAIRE L., HE, x37.68. 12, ONDRUS, COURTNEY, BRO, x38.71. 13, CUZZONE, ROSIE,
BRO, x39.86. 14, CONNOLLY, ANNEKAH, BRO, x40.03. 15, MELGOZA, IZABEL, HE,
x41.07. 16, MCCALLION, SHELLY, HE, x42.12. 17, WILLSON, MAGGIE, HE, x46.70.
18, SMITH, GIANNA, BRO, x47.26.
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
1, FLEMING, JAKE, BRO, 30.75 CTY. 2, BURKE, ZACHARY, BRO, 34.12. 3, GAFF,
CORDYN, HE, 38.37. 4, KASH, BEN, HE, 38.51. 5, REX, KEVIN, BRO, x40.25. 6,
KING, MATT, HE, x41.90. 7, JARAMILLO, GAVIN, BRO, x42.01. 8, MANZARDO, ALEC,
HE, x42.70. 9, MASSENGILL, NATHAN, BRO, x49.04. 10, PISKE, JOSH, BRO, x49.72.
11, GAFF, CREIGHTON WILLIAM, HE, x51.90. 12, MULHAIR, BRIAN, HE, x1:11.52.
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
1, HOLZER, CAITLIN, HE, 29.10 CTY. 2, WESSEL, HANNAH, HE, 29.65 CTY. 3,
SMEDLEY, ABBY, BRO, 31.06. 4, MORRIS, MADDIE, BRO, 31.08. 5, TJARDS, SARAH,
BRO, x31.15. 6, KENNY, ROSIE, HE, x31.95. 7, LONG, AUTUMN, BRO, x33.20. 8,
FREEDLUND, LAURYN, BRO, x34.60. 9, STEINKULLER, MEGAN, BRO, x34.65. 10, WEIST,
EMILY, BRO, x35.26. 11, WEBER, CAJSA, HE, x35.49. 12, BASAVARAJU, MEGHNA, BRO,
x38.83. 13, BOSWORTH, ALEX, BRO, x44.39. 14, WHITAKER, GRACIE, HE, x47.09.
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
1, RIGGS, KEEGAN CHRISTOPHER, HE, 27.69 CTY. 2, WITTWER, SAM, HE, 29.59. 3,
DALE, REED, BRO, 32.11. 4, GLAS, ZACHARY, HE, x33.36.
Girls 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
1, ROUSSEL, LINDSEY, HE, 1:00.51 CTY. 2, STRAKA, EMILY, HE, 1:05.36 CTY. 3,
BRUSCIANELLI, LEA, HE, x1:07.14 CTY.
Boys 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
1, ROCCO, ANDREW, HE, 53.78 CTY. 2, LABORE, ROBERT, HE, 59.46. 3, MAICKE,
NICK, HE, x1:00.24. 4, MORRIS, JACKSON, BRO, 1:07.81. 5, JARAMILLO, EVAN, BRO,
1:08.07.
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
1, PATTERSON, LIZZIE, HE, 44.37 CTY. 2, COTNER, MARGARET, BRO, 47.35. 3,
MALLAK, ABBY, BRO, 51.38. 4, WEBER, MARY, HE, 51.78. 5, CARDONA, MARISOL, BRO,
x1:03.01. –, HAMMAN, SAVANNAH, HE, DQ.
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
1, MANZARDO, CHRISTOPHER, HE, 47.89. 2, GUSKE, BRETT, BRO, 54.50. 3, DETURRIS,
CONNOR, HE, 56.80. 4, PETERSON, TYLER, BRO, 58.67. 5, GLAS, ALEX, HE,
x1:00.62. 6, WILKINSON, DANIEL, BRO, x1:08.92. 7, BROWN, NIKOLAS, HE,
x1:15.01. 8, PHILLIPS, CHASE, HE, x1:16.51. 9, MULHAIR, ANDREW ALBERT, HE,
x1:17.48. 10, MELGOZA, TOMMY, HE, x1:26.19. –, LINDSTROM, VAUGHN EDWARD, HE,
DQ.
Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
1, WESSEL, HOLLY, HE, 1:25.68 CTY. 2, WILLHITE, KELLIE, BRO, 1:31.81 CTY. 3,
WITTWER, SARAH ROSE, HE, 1:37.26 CTY. 4, KASH, SOPHIE, HE, x1:40.24. 5,
SVESTKA, SARAH, BRO, 1:42.31. 6, DEGRAFF, MADDIE, BRO, x1:57.67. 7, VARZINO,
FRANKIE, BRO, x2:00.38. 8, SMITH, EVA, BRO, x2:04.42. –, RAQUEL, GRACE, HE,
DQ. –, PETERSON, HOLLY, BRO, DQ.
Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM
1, SCOVILL, DANNY, BRO, 1:37.07 CTY. 2, BRADSHAW, ANDREW, BRO, 1:37.47 CTY.
3, DAMHORST, JACK, BRO, x1:47.84. 4, GOETZ, LANDON, HE, 1:59.16. 5, MULHAIR,
MARK, HE, 2:15.24.
Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
1, KASH, EMMA, HE, 1:19.94 CTY. 2, DAMHORST, EMMA, BRO, 1:20.54 CTY. 3,
STREDER, SHEALYN, BRO, 1:20.55 CTY. 4, MCCANN, TAYLER, BRO, x1:22.32 CTY. 5,
ROCCO, ISABELLE, HE, 1:25.24 CTY. 6, MAICKE, SARAH, HE, x1:28.79.
Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
1, DETURRIS, BRENDAN, HE, 1:28.46. 2, LONG, TREVOR, BRO, 1:29.40. 3, MANZARDO,
JOHN, HE, 1:29.61. 4, BROWN, LIAM, BRO, 1:31.42. 5, JARAMILLO, GAVIN, BRO,
x1:56.58. –, PHARES, KEVIN, HE, DQ.
Girls 13-14 100 Yard IM
1, HOLZER, CAITLIN, HE, 1:16.08 CTY. 2, SMEDLEY, ABBY, BRO, 1:19.89 CTY. 3,
KENNY, ROSIE, HE, 1:20.26 CTY. 4, BOSWORTH, VICTORIA, BRO, 1:21.65. 5, WEIST,
MEGAN, BRO, x1:22.96. 6, MORRIS, MADDIE, BRO, x1:23.03. 7, ROUSSEL, LILY, HE,
x1:28.45. 8, YORKE, MCKENNA, BRO, x1:28.53. 9, VARZINO, GABRIELLE, BRO,
x1:38.34. 10, DUNNING, MIKAYLA, BRO, x1:43.53.
Girls 15-18 100 Yard IM
1, DETURRIS, ELLEN, HE, 1:10.98 CTY. 2, MARTIN, MONIQUE, BRO, 1:11.18 CTY.
3, KENNY, HANNAH, HE, 1:12.30 CTY. 4, WESOLOSKI, KATIE, BRO, 1:25.59. 5, LIN,
MEGAN, BRO, x1:30.84.
Boys 15-18 100 Yard IM
1, SNYDERS, CAMERON, HE, 1:05.06 CTY. 2, MAICKE, NICK, HE, 1:08.30 CTY. 3,
MAICKE, NATE, HE, x1:10.16. 4, MASSENGILL, THOMAS, BRO, 1:12.19. 5, SULLIVAN,
THOMAS, BRO, 1:18.64. 6, MORRIS, JACKSON, BRO, x1:23.16.
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
1, RAQUEL, SOPHIE, HE, 22.46 CTY. 2, MARTINSON, LIBBY, BRO, 23.71 CTY. 3,
WEBER, MARY, HE, 28.48. 4, TEMPLE, MARGARET, HE, x31.24. 5, TUCKER, ELLA GRAY,
HE, x33.59. 6, PARK, MIA, HE, x36.75. 7, WITTWER, ANNIE, HE, x37.40. 8, YORKE,
KYLEEN, BRO, 37.82. –, PHILLIPS, REAGAN ELIZABETH, HE, DQ. –, BAENZIGER,
KIARA, HE, DQ. –, MARONEY, CLAIRE, BRO, DQ. –, SWANSON, AIYANA TARA, HE, DQ.
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
1, REHER, DYLAN, HE, 25.44 CTY. 2, STREDER, JAKE, BRO, 30.58. 3, CONLEY,
CONNOR, BRO, 35.61. 4, LENDZION, SETH, HE, 36.41. 5, COTNER, ANTHONY, BRO,
x41.82. 6, CAYTON, RILEY, HE, x52.39. –, SOMERS, BILLY, HE, DQ. –, GREGORY,
DYLAN, HE, DQ. –, AABRAM, PATRICK, HE, DQ. –, BANSAL, AKASH, HE, DQ. –,
KING, EVAN, HE, DQ. –, KING, IAN, HE, DQ.
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
1, WESSEL, HOLLY, HE, 39.93 CTY. 2, SIWICKI, LUCY, BRO, 45.11 CTY. 3, RIGGS,
CALLI, HE, 45.86 CTY. 4, HAN, DORIS, HE, x47.06. 5, KASH, SOPHIE, HE, x51.94.
6, WILLIAMS, LYDIA, BRO, 52.48. 7, BRADSHAW, ABBY, BRO, x53.06. 8, URBON,
JENNA, BRO, x54.52. 9, CONNELLY, TORI, HE, x55.11. 10, MALLAK, LINDSAY, BRO,
x1:01.26. 11, MCCALLION, KATIE, HE, x1:11.62. –, SOMERS, LAUREN ILANA, HE,
DQ. –, MCCOY, GRACE, BRO, DQ. –, PETERSON, HOLLY, BRO, DQ. –, LINDSTROM,
SASHA GRACE, HE, DQ.
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
1, MARTINSON, AUSTIN, BRO, 34.57 CTY. 2, SNYDER, NOAH, HE, 49.12 CTY. 3,
BRADSHAW, ANDREW, BRO, 50.57 CTY.
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
1, WESSEL, TAYLOR, HE, 33.18 CTY. 2, SCOVILL, ANNA, BRO, 33.42 CTY. 3,
GIBSON, BROOKE, HE, 36.49 CTY. 4, NICOLLS, HANNA, BRO, 37.92 CTY. 5,
SEVERYN, JULIANNE, HE, x38.98 CTY. 6, ELSTON, GRACIE, BRO, x46.43. 7,
CUZZONE, ROSIE, BRO, x47.20. 8, MELGOZA, IZABEL, HE, x47.71. 9, STEINKULLER,
EMILY, BRO, x48.14. 10, ONDRUS, COURTNEY, BRO, x52.87. 11, MCCALLION, SHELLY,
HE, x55.04.
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
1, MITSCH, CONNOR, BRO, 33.75 CTY. 2, FLEMING, JAKE, BRO, 39.31 CTY. 3,
DALE, NATE, BRO, x41.63. 4, MANZARDO, JOHN, HE, 43.73. 5, DETURRIS, BRENDAN,
HE, 44.52. 6, KASH, BEN, HE, x46.89. 7, REX, KEVIN, BRO, x55.78. 8, PHARES,
KEVIN, HE, x58.61. 9, GAFF, CREIGHTON WILLIAM, HE, x1:04.73. 10, PISKE, JOSH,
BRO, x1:14.11. –, BURKE, ZACHARY, BRO, DQ. –, KING, MATT, HE, DQ.
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
1, HOLZER, CAITLIN, HE, 33.51 CTY. 2, BOSWORTH, VICTORIA, BRO, 36.50. 3,
TJARDS, SARAH, BRO, 36.75. 4, STEGMAN, MAGGIE, HE, 38.57. 5, BURCH, NATALIE,
HE, x38.89. 6, WEIST, EMILY, BRO, x39.93. 7, FREEDLUND, LAURYN, BRO, x40.78.
8, STEINKULLER, MEGAN, BRO, x41.30. 9, DUNNING, MIKAYLA, BRO, x48.00. 10,
VARZINO, GABRIELLE, BRO, x49.17. –, BOSWORTH, ALEX, BRO, DQ.
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
1, WITTWER, SAM, HE, 32.45 CTY. 2, RIGGS, KEEGAN CHRISTOPHER, HE, 32.47 CTY.
3, GLAS, ZACHARY, HE, x38.35. 4, DALE, REED, BRO, 45.72.
Girls 15-18 50 Yard Butterfly
1, MARTIN, MONIQUE, BRO, 31.89 CTY. 2, STRAKA, EMILY, HE, 32.34 CTY. 3,
ROUSSEL, LINDSEY, HE, 32.62 CTY.
Boys 15-18 50 Yard Butterfly
1, ROCCO, ANDREW, HE, 27.01 CTY. 2, MAICKE, NICK, HE, 28.53 CTY. 3, LABORE,
ROBERT, HE, x29.43 CTY. 4, SMITH, CHASE, BRO, 32.52. 5, SULLIVAN, THOMAS,
BRO, 34.27. 6, JARAMILLO, EVAN, BRO, x36.50.
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
1, WESSEL, KELSEY LYNN, HE, 25.03. 2, WILLHITE, KATIE, BRO, 26.97. 3, MULHAIR,
CAROLINE GRACE, HE, 36.56. 4, BROWN, SHANNON, BRO, 38.42. 5, SCHULTZ,
CAMPBELL, BRO, x38.96. 6, OREND, EMMA, HE, x40.94. 7, SVESTKA, STEPHANIE, BRO,
x52.55.
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
1, KRUEGER, JACK, BRO, 37.86. 2, MCCOY, JOE, BRO, 40.15. 3, LENDZION, SAM, HE,
47.21. 4, ARBETMAN, AIDEN, BRO, x47.51. 5, CAYTON, MATTHEW, HE, 48.08. 6,
SIWICKI, TYLER, BRO, x49.67. 7, VILLAZON, ALEXANDER JAMES, HE, x50.02. 8,
PETERSON, ELI, BRO, x50.74. 9, MANZARDO, NICHOLAS GABRIEL, HE, x1:09.12. 10,
HOWLEY, MARTY, BRO, x1:14.34.
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
1, PATTERSON, LIZZIE, HE, 22.67 CTY. 2, QUARLES, LUCY, BRO, 24.01 CTY. 3,
TEMPLE, MARGARET, HE, 27.12. 4, COTNER, MARGARET, BRO, 29.51. 5, TUCKER, ELLA
GRAY, HE, x30.10. 6, VILLAZON, EMILY, HE, x31.21. 7, DEMALE, ELIANA, BRO,
x33.39. 8, WITTWER, ANNIE, HE, x34.30. 9, YORKE, KYLEEN, BRO, x35.64. 10,
GEOVANES, MARISSA, HE, x36.81. 11, ANANDPARA, RIYA, BRO, x37.87. 12, MARONEY,
CLAIRE, BRO, x38.05. 13, HANNON, EMILY, BRO, x41.65. 14, TEMPLE, MADELEINE
MARIE, HE, x41.88. 15, BRADSHAW, GRACE, BRO, x54.14. –, FAULKNER, ERIN, HE,
DQ. –, PHILLIPS, REAGAN ELIZABETH, HE, DQ.
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
1, MANZARDO, CHRISTOPHER, HE, 25.93 CTY. 2, GUSKE, BRETT, BRO, 27.52. 3,
SNYDER, BENJAMIN, HE, 28.67. 4, GAFF, CAIUS BRADLEY, HE, x29.82. 5, DETURRIS,
CONNOR, HE, x29.84. 6, BOSWORTH, WILL, BRO, 31.04. 7, GREGORY, DYLAN, HE,
x31.22. 8, MULHAIR, ANDREW ALBERT, HE, x33.22. 9, BOSWORTH, OWEN, BRO, x33.52.
10, SIWICKI, KENNY, BRO, x33.83. 11, KING, IAN, HE, x34.70. 12, ELSTON, JONAH,
BRO, x34.86. 13, WILLIAMS, DANIEL, BRO, x35.88. 14, MCCANN, RILEY, BRO,
x36.74. 15, BROWN, NIKOLAS, HE, x37.52. 16, BANSAL, AKASH, HE, x39.79. 17,
NORTON, CONNOR, BRO, x43.42. 18, MYLES, RORY, HE, x47.57. 19, DOMBKIEWICZ,
EVAN, HE, x52.82. 20, RANSON, NOAH, BRO, x54.01. 21, JARAMILLO, LOGAN, BRO,
x57.05. –, URBON, SAM, BRO, DQ. –, CASTRO, BEN, BRO, DQ.
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
1, WILLHITE, KELLIE, BRO, 39.92 CTY. 2, WESSEL, HOLLY, HE, 41.54 CTY. 3,
RIGGS, CALLI, HE, 47.61. 4, SVESTKA, SARAH, BRO, 48.90. 5, CONNELLY, TORI, HE,
x49.89. 6, BANSAL, CHANDANI, HE, x50.45. 7, MALLAK, LINDSAY, BRO, x54.39. 8,
SMITH, EVA, BRO, x54.91. 9, REX, MAGGIE, BRO, x58.12. 10, RAQUEL, GRACE, HE,
x58.47. 11, CONNOLLY, KATIE, BRO, x1:13.92. 12, MCCOY, GRACE, BRO, x1:22.25.
13, OREND, CAROLINE, HE, x1:31.96. –, DEGRAFF, MADDIE, BRO, DQ. –, VARZINO,
FRANKIE, BRO, DQ.
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
1, MARTINSON, AUSTIN, BRO, 37.74 CTY. 2, GAFF, CORDYN, HE, 40.75 CTY. 3,
SCOVILL, DANNY, BRO, 45.85 CTY. 4, SNYDER, NOAH, HE, 50.50. 5, SVESTKA,
STEVEN, BRO, x51.01. 6, CARRIER, BRADEN, HE, x52.80. 7, DAMHORST, JACK, BRO,
x56.57. 8, PLOS, CONNOR, BRO, x57.75. 9, MULHAIR, MARK, HE, x1:04.90. 10,
JARAMILLO, AIDAN, BRO, x1:11.04.
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
1, KASH, EMMA, HE, 36.17 CTY. 2, RIGGS, REILLY GRACE, HE, 37.49 CTY. 3,
ROCCO, ISABELLE, HE, x38.25 CTY. 4, BUDNICK, LEXIE, BRO, 39.40 CTY. 5,
STREDER, SHEALYN, BRO, 39.90 CTY. 6, GIBSON, BROOKE, HE, x40.20 CTY. 7,
DAMHORST, EMMA, BRO, x40.39 CTY. 8, MCCANN, TAYLER, BRO, x40.56 CTY. 9,
MAICKE, SARAH, HE, x41.47 CTY. 10, NICOLLS, HANNA, BRO, x45.72. 11,
STEINKULLER, EMILY, BRO, x46.21. 12, CONNOLLY, ANNEKAH, BRO, x47.92. 13,
SMITH, GIANNA, BRO, x50.42. 14, PASTRANA, CLAIRE L., HE, x51.72. 15, CUZZONE,
ROSIE, BRO, x52.85. 16, BURCH, MARISSA NICOLE, HE, x54.97. 17, WILLSON,
MAGGIE, HE, x58.18.
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
1, DALE, NATE, BRO, 39.25 CTY. 2, BROWN, LIAM, BRO, 40.89 CTY. 3, LONG,
TREVOR, BRO, x43.07. 4, DETURRIS, BRENDAN, HE, 44.61. 5, KASH, BEN, HE, 46.48.
6, PHARES, KEVIN, HE, x49.48. 7, REX, KEVIN, BRO, x55.07. 8, JARAMILLO, GAVIN,
BRO, x56.68. 9, GAFF, CREIGHTON WILLIAM, HE, x1:08.14. 10, MULHAIR, BRIAN, HE,
x1:23.19. –, MASSENGILL, NATHAN, BRO, DQ.
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
1, WESSEL, HANNAH, HE, 34.59 CTY. 2, TJARDS, SARAH, BRO, 35.05 CTY. 3,
WEIST, MEGAN, BRO, 38.20 CTY. 4, BOSWORTH, VICTORIA, BRO, x39.16 CTY. 5,
LONG, AUTUMN, BRO, x39.33 CTY. 6, SMEDLEY, ABBY, BRO, x40.45. 7, WEIST,
EMILY, BRO, x41.06. 8, ROUSSEL, LILY, HE, 41.34. 9, BASAVARAJU, MEGHNA, BRO,
x45.64. 10, DUNNING, MIKAYLA, BRO, x54.36. –, WHITAKER, GRACIE, HE, DQ.
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
1, RIGGS, KEEGAN CHRISTOPHER, HE, 33.05 CTY. 2, WITTWER, SAM, HE, 37.00 CTY.
3, GLAS, ZACHARY, HE, x40.90. 4, DALE, REED, BRO, 42.32.
Girls 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke
1, DETURRIS, ELLEN, HE, 1:11.43 CTY. 2, KENNY, HANNAH, HE, 1:14.01 CTY. 3,
BRUSCIANELLI, LEA, HE, x1:18.75 CTY. 4, WESOLOSKI, KATIE, BRO, 1:27.50.
Boys 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke
1, MAICKE, NATE, HE, 1:06.03 CTY. 2, SNYDERS, CAMERON, HE, 1:07.20 CTY. 3,
MASSENGILL, THOMAS, BRO, 1:14.72 CTY. 4, MASUR, ALEC, BRO, 1:22.37. 5,
MORRIS, JACKSON, BRO, x1:33.74.
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
1, HAMMAN, SAVANNAH, HE, 25.91 CTY. 2, MARTINSON, LIBBY, BRO, 26.25 CTY. 3,
WEBER, MARY, HE, 26.96 CTY. 4, MALLAK, ABBY, BRO, 30.53. 5, FAULKNER, ERIN,
HE, x43.07. 6, CARDONA, MARISOL, BRO, x49.38. –, SWANSON, AIYANA TARA, HE,
DQ. –, BAENZIGER, KIARA, HE, DQ. –, BROWN, SOPHIA NOELLE, HE, DQ.
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
1, REHER, DYLAN, HE, 26.86 CTY. 2, LENDZION, SETH, HE, 33.30. 3, SIWICKI,
KENNY, BRO, 34.65. 4, SOMERS, BILLY, HE, x37.68. 5, CONLEY, CONNOR, BRO,
48.22. –, GUSKE, BRETT, BRO, DQ. –, WILLIAMS, DANIEL, BRO, DQ. –, BOSWORTH,
WILL, BRO, DQ. –, PHILLIPS, CHASE, HE, DQ. –, GLAS, ALEX, HE, DQ. –,
PETERSON, TYLER, BRO, DQ. –, KING, EVAN, HE, DQ.
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
1, BRADSHAW, ABBY, BRO, 46.00 CTY. 2, SIWICKI, LUCY, BRO, 47.05 CTY. 3,
WITTWER, SARAH ROSE, HE, 47.36 CTY. 4, KASH, SOPHIE, HE, 51.02. 5, HAN,
DORIS, HE, x53.38. 6, BANSAL, CHANDANI, HE, x58.92. 7, WILLIAMS, LYDIA, BRO,
x59.29. 8, DEGRAFF, MADDIE, BRO, x59.78. 9, VARZINO, FRANKIE, BRO, x1:00.30.
10, URBON, JENNA, BRO, x1:06.23. –, MCCALLION, KATIE, HE, DQ. –, SOMERS,
LAUREN ILANA, HE, DQ. –, OREND, CAROLINE, HE, DQ. –, PETERSON, HOLLY, BRO,
DQ. –, LINDSTROM, SASHA GRACE, HE, DQ.
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
1, BRADSHAW, ANDREW, BRO, 49.00 CTY. 2, SVESTKA, STEVEN, BRO, 50.51 CTY. 3,
SCOVILL, DANNY, BRO, x54.13. 4, GOETZ, LANDON, HE, 54.36. 5, CARRIER, BRADEN,
HE, 1:08.96.
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
1, SEVERYN, JULIANNE, HE, 39.28 CTY. 2, WESSEL, TAYLOR, HE, 39.31 CTY. 3,
MCCANN, TAYLER, BRO, 44.55. 4, PASTRANA, CLAIRE L., HE, x48.32. 5, BURCH,
MARISSA NICOLE, HE, x49.37. 6, CONNOLLY, ANNEKAH, BRO, 51.61. 7, ELSTON,
GRACIE, BRO, x53.63. 8, MCCALLION, SHELLY, HE, x53.82. 9, SMITH, GIANNA, BRO,
x54.90. 10, ONDRUS, COURTNEY, BRO, x58.51. –, STEINKULLER, EMILY, BRO, DQ.
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
1, MITSCH, CONNOR, BRO, 39.87 CTY. 2, FLEMING, JAKE, BRO, 45.09. 3, MANZARDO,
JOHN, HE, 46.15. 4, MANZARDO, ALEC, HE, 48.80. 5, BROWN, LIAM, BRO, x50.86. 6,
KING, MATT, HE, x53.52. 7, BURKE, ZACHARY, BRO, x54.29. 8, MULHAIR, BRIAN, HE,
x1:31.12. –, MASSENGILL, NATHAN, BRO, DQ. –, DALE, NATE, BRO, DQ.
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
1, WESSEL, HANNAH, HE, 34.83 CTY. 2, STEGMAN, MAGGIE, HE, 41.87. 3, LONG,
AUTUMN, BRO, 42.10. 4, MORRIS, MADDIE, BRO, 42.66. 5, WEIST, MEGAN, BRO,
x44.19. 6, STEINKULLER, MEGAN, BRO, x48.57. 7, VARZINO, GABRIELLE, BRO,
x49.18. 8, BASAVARAJU, MEGHNA, BRO, x52.82. 9, BOSWORTH, ALEX, BRO, x53.45.
–, FREEDLUND, LAURYN, BRO, DQ.
Girls 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, LIN, MEGAN, BRO, 1:37.47. 2, WILLSON, LAUREN, HE, 1:43.75. 3, FEDERSCHMIDT,
KELLY, BRO, 2:08.88.
Boys 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, JARAMILLO, EVAN, BRO, 1:29.69.
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers 'A' (QUARLES, LUCY 8, MALLAK, ABBY 8, COTNER, MARGARET
8, MARTINSON, LIBBY 8), 1:26.56. 2, Huntington Estates Swim Team 'A' (HAMMAN,
SAVANNAH 8, TEMPLE, MARGARET 8, RAQUEL, SOPHIE 7, PATTERSON, LIZZIE 7),
1:37.68. 3, Huntington Estates Swim Team 'B' (SWANSON, AIYANA TARA 7,
VILLAZON, EMILY 8, PARK, MIA 8, TUCKER, ELLA GRAY 7), x2:00.16. 4, Brookdale
Buccaneers 'B' (DEMALE, ELIANA 7, CARDONA, MARISOL 7, SCHROEDER, MARLEY 7,
YORKE, KYLEEN 8), x2:04.07. 5, Huntington Estates Swim Team 'C' (BAENZIGER,
KIARA 7, TEMPLE, MADELEINE MARIE 7, BROWN, SOPHIA NOELLE 7, GEOVANES, MARISSA
8), x2:28.40. 6, Brookdale Buccaneers 'C' (BRADSHAW, GRACE 7, ANANDPARA, RIYA
7, HANNON, EMILY 7, MARONEY, CLAIRE 7), x2:39.31.
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Huntington Estates Swim Team 'A' (MANZARDO, CHRISTOPHER 8, LINDSTROM,
VAUGHN EDWARD 8, KING, EVAN 8, REHER, DYLAN 8), 1:31.81. 2, Brookdale
Buccaneers 'A' (SIWICKI, KENNY 7, MCCANN, RILEY 7, STREDER, JAKE 8, PETERSON,
TYLER 7), 1:53.42. 3, Huntington Estates Swim Team 'B' (PHILLIPS, CHASE 8,
AABRAM, PATRICK 8, BANSAL, AKASH 7, CAYTON, RILEY 8), x2:01.95. 4, Brookdale
Buccaneers 'C' (CASTRO, BEN 7, COTNER, ANTHONY 7, ELSTON, JONAH 7, RANSON,
NOAH 8), x2:20.34. 5, Brookdale Buccaneers 'B' (URBON, SAM 7, JARAMILLO, LOGAN
7, WILLIAMS, DANIEL 7, NORTON, CONNOR 7), x2:36.52. 6, Huntington Estates Swim
Team 'C' (MULHAIR, ANDREW ALBERT 8, DOMBKIEWICZ, EVAN 7, MYLES, RORY 8, KING,
IAN 8), x2:42.38.
Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Huntington Estates Swim Team 'A' (WITTWER, SARAH ROSE 10, RIGGS, CALLI 9,
CONNELLY, TORI 10, WESSEL, HOLLY 9), 2:35.16. 2, Brookdale Buccaneers 'A'
(BRADSHAW, ABBY 10, SVESTKA, SARAH 9, WILLHITE, KELLIE 9, SIWICKI, LUCY 9),
2:36.16. 3, Brookdale Buccaneers 'B' (DEGRAFF, MADDIE 9, PETERSON, HOLLY 10,
REX, MAGGIE 9, VARZINO, FRANKIE 9), x3:27.15. 4, Brookdale Buccaneers 'C'
(CONNOLLY, KATIE 9, MCCOY, GRACE 10, NGUYEN, JULIA 9, RAHBAR, ANTARA 9),
x3:37.32. 5, Huntington Estates Swim Team 'B' (SOMERS, LAUREN ILANA 9, OREND,
CAROLINE 9, LINDSTROM, SASHA GRACE 9, HAN, DORIS 10), x4:03.07.
Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers 'A' (SVESTKA, STEVEN 10, SCOVILL, DANNY 9, BRADSHAW,
ANDREW 9, MARTINSON, AUSTIN 10), 2:36.32. 2, Brookdale Buccaneers 'B'
(DAMHORST, JACK 9, SURAMPALLI, AVYAY 10, JARAMILLO, AIDAN 9, PLOS, CONNOR 10),
x3:28.13.
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers 'A' (BUDNICK, LEXIE 12, DAMHORST, EMMA 11, MCCANN,
TAYLER 12, SCOVILL, ANNA 12), 2:07.26. 2, Huntington Estates Swim Team 'B'
(ROCCO, ISABELLE 12, RIGGS, REILLY GRACE 11, PASTRANA, CLAIRE L. 12, BURCH,
MARISSA NICOLE 11), 2:24.04. 3, Huntington Estates Swim Team 'A' (WESSEL,
TAYLOR 11, MAICKE, SARAH 12, MELGOZA, IZABEL 12, SNYDERS, BRITTNEY 12),
x2:25.54. 4, Huntington Estates Swim Team 'C' (KASH, EMMA 11, GIBSON, BROOKE
12, SEVERYN, JULIANNE 12, WILLSON, MAGGIE 11), x2:25.86. 5, Brookdale
Buccaneers 'B' (STEINKULLER, EMILY 11, SMITH, GIANNA 11, ONDRUS, COURTNEY 12,
CONNOLLY, ANNEKAH 11), x2:47.43.
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers 'A' (FLEMING, JAKE 12, BROWN, LIAM 12, BURKE, ZACHARY
12, MITSCH, CONNOR 12), 2:12.84. 2, Huntington Estates Swim Team 'A'
(MANZARDO, JOHN 11, KASH, BEN 12, MANZARDO, ALEC 11, DETURRIS, BRENDAN 12),
2:31.39. 3, Huntington Estates Swim Team 'B' (PHARES, KEVIN 11, KING, MATT 11,
GAFF, CREIGHTON WILLIAM 12, MULHAIR, BRIAN 12), x3:39.19.
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers 'A' (MORRIS, MADDIE 14, BOSWORTH, VICTORIA 14,
SMEDLEY, ABBY 14, TJARDS, SARAH 14), 2:06.57. 2, Huntington Estates Swim Team
'A' (KENNY, ROSIE 14, ROUSSEL, LILY 13, WEBER, CAJSA 13, STEGMAN, MAGGIE 13),
2:11.83. 3, Brookdale Buccaneers 'C' (BASAVARAJU, MEGHNA 13, LONG, AUTUMN 14,
STEINKULLER, MEGAN 13, WEIST, MEGAN 14), x2:21.06. 4, Brookdale Buccaneers 'B'
(FREEDLUND, LAURYN 14, DUNNING, MIKAYLA 13, VARZINO, GABRIELLE 13, WEIST,
EMILY 13), x2:30.15.
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Brookdale Buccaneers 'A' (MASSENGILL, NATHAN 11, DALE, NATE 12, JARAMILLO,
GAVIN 11, DALE, REED 14), 2:22.75.
Girls 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Huntington Estates Swim Team 'A' (BRUSCIANELLI, LEA 15, WILLSON, LAUREN 15,
KENNY, HANNAH 16, ROUSSEL, LINDSEY 15), 2:08.05. 2, Brookdale Buccaneers 'A'
(MARTIN, MONIQUE 17, DALE, JULIA 16, WESOLOSKI, KATIE 16, LIN, MEGAN 18),
2:15.73.
Boys 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Huntington Estates Swim Team 'A' (LABORE, ROBERT 17, MAICKE, NATE 15,
SNYDERS, CAMERON 16, ROCCO, ANDREW 16), 1:43.91. 2, Brookdale Buccaneers 'A'
(MORRIS, JACKSON 17, JARAMILLO, EVAN 15, MASUR, ALEC 15, MASSENGILL, THOMAS
15), 1:59.51.
Combined Team Scores – Through Event 76
1, Huntington Estates Swim Team, 405. 2, Brookdale Buccaneers, 355.
Women – Team Rankings – Through Event 76
1, Huntington Estates Swim Team, 225. 2, Brookdale Buccaneers, 175.
Men – Team Rankings – Through Event 76
1, Brookdale Buccaneers, 180. 1, Huntington Estates Swim Team, 180.

Flag as inappropriate

Share this story

Recommended stories